SnarkNews on IOI-1993

 

All IOI 1993 Medals:

13 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Foladgar Mehdi, Islamic Republic Of Iran - Winner
  • Huss Fredrik, Sweden - Winner
  • Lupsa Radu-Lucian, Romania - Winner
  • Mares Martin, Czech Republic - Winner
  • Vinar Tomas, Slovakia
  • Lee Kun Ho, Korea
  • Mironov Ilia, Russian Federation
  • Guo Yuanshan, People's Republic Of China
  • Midic Uros, Yugoslavia
  • Petrov Tzvetomir, Bulgaria
  • Belyi Vladimir, Belarus
  • Soviani Adrian, Romania
  • Stefankovic Daniel, Slovakia

27 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Manovit Chaiyasit, Thailand
  • Bargatchev Victor, Russian Federation
  • Burch Hal, United States Of America
  • Chai Kian Ming, Singapore
  • Elizarov Roman, Russian Federation
  • Hofmann Walter, Germany
  • Koh Beng Liang, Singapore
  • Laud Peeter, Estonia
  • Novak Vit, Czech Republic
  • Papp Zsombor, Hungary
  • Patel Mehul, United States Of America
  • Tirapotjani Yuwanon, Thailand
  • Bojinov Hristo, Bulgaria
  • Brejova Bronislava, Slovakia
  • Huh Seung Il, Korea
  • Lerner Sergio, Argentina
  • Hein Wilko, Germany
  • Larsson Marten, Sweden
  • Syrovatkova Jana, Czech Republic
  • Mahdian Mohammad, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Kaukis Valdis, Latvia
  • Blaszczyk Tomasz, Poland
  • Lazdins Armands, Latvia
  • Iranli Ali, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Tantau Till, Germany
  • Huang Tianming, People's Republic Of China
  • Praun Emil, Romania

42 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Garcia Aranguren Ian Miguel, Cuba
  • Ondrusek Matej, Slovakia
  • Sakulsak Karn, Thailand
  • Zhang Chen, People's Republic Of China
  • Yau Kai Fai, Hong Kong
  • Prillop Rene, Estonia
  • Ozkaya Orkunt, Turkey
  • Petrovic Vladimir, Yugoslavia
  • Choi Young Min, Korea
  • Seefeld Bernhard, Switzerland
  • Pabst Eric, United States Of America
  • Kaljola Ervin, Estonia
  • Alaburda Marius, Lithuania
  • Futoransky Ariel, Argentina
  • Ghenea Bogdan, Romania
  • Molnar Lajos, Hungary
  • Valko Laszlo, Hungary
  • Aker Kurcat, Turkey
  • Lapunov Anton, Russian Federation
  • Le Gia Quoc Thong, Vietnam
  • Ambraziunas Valdas, Lithuania
  • Schmeidler Yonah, United States Of America
  • Chai Xiaolu, People's Republic Of China
  • Von Wyss Leo, Switzerland
  • Dumcius Romualdas, Lithuania
  • La Rosa Silva Abel, Cuba
  • Papadimitriou Spyros, Greece
  • Cepeda Garcia Cesar Arturo, Mexico
  • Behzadipour Said, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Choi Young Ho, Korea
  • Lorenzo Vera Rolando Miguel, Cuba
  • Apaydin Serkan Mehmet, Turkey
  • Lango Damjan, Slovenia
  • Jakacki Grzegorz, Poland
  • Ong Hong Yang, Singapore
  • Beetstra Jaap, Netherlands
  • Linde Girts, Latvia
  • Vreugdenhil Arjen, Netherlands
  • Bezek Andraz, Slovenia
  • Pham Viet Thang, Vietnam
  • Scordis Constantinos, Cyprus
  • Stublic Sasa, Croatia