SnarkNews on IOI-1998

 

All IOI 1998 Medals:

22 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • WRIGHT DANIEL, South Africa - Winner
  • STROE MIHAI, Romania - Winner
  • Vladimir Martianov, Russian Federation - Winner
  • ZHANG ZHUNPING, People's Republic Of China - Winner
  • GASIENICA-SAMEK ANDRZEJ, Poland
  • KOPCZYNSKI ERYK, Poland
  • SENKO JAN, Slovakia
  • FORISEK MICHAL, Slovakia
  • PARK SE HYUK, Korea
  • LI SHENJIE, People's Republic Of China
  • FUNIAK STANISLAV, Slovakia
  • FELFOLDI ZSOLT, Hungary
  • Karsten Sperling, Germany
  • SUNDBERG PATRIK, Sweden
  • QIAN WENJIE, People's Republic Of China
  • SOX ADRIAN, United States Of America
  • VINH LE SY, Vietnam
  • KRALOVIC RICHARD, Slovakia
  • WOLFF PAWEL, Poland
  • BURKARD TIMO, Germany
  • AHN BYUNG-GYU, Korea
  • GANESALINGAM MOHAN, Great Britain

40 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • KHAJEHPOOR TAADAVAANI POOYAN, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • WOLFGANG THALLER, Austria
  • PETROV PETAR, Bulgaria
  • LAINE SAMULI, Finland
  • OVEIS GHARAN SHAHAB, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • XU ZHOU, People's Republic Of China
  • LEU IOAN TUDOR, Romania
  • Nikolay Dourov, Russian Federation
  • TEMELKURAN BARIS, Turkey
  • MARHEFKA ISTVAN, Hungary
  • YOO WON-SEOK, Korea
  • CRAIGHEAD MATTHEW, United States Of America
  • STANOJEVIC MILAN, Yugoslavia
  • KIRYLENKA ANDREI, Belarus
  • ILLICH MICHAL, Czech Republic
  • LAHVINENKA SIARHEI, Belarus
  • CZAJKA TOMASZ, Poland
  • LIM JUNG-GUN, Korea
  • Herath Herath Mudiyanselage Asanka Chandima, Sri Lanka
  • PRITCHARD DAVID, Canada
  • GEDMINAS MARIUS, Lithuania
  • GRUSHETSKYY OLEKSANDR, Ukraine
  • SOETJIPTO RUSMIN, Indonesia
  • KURNIA ANDY, Indonesia
  • SCORTARU MIHAI-EMILIAN, Romania
  • SODERHJELM PAR, Sweden
  • Andrey Lopatine, Russian Federation
  • WU KUANG-CHE, Chinese Taipei
  • VOGELZANG MATHIJS, Netherlands
  • MANOHARN PETCH, Thailand
  • TIKVES SUKRU, Turkey
  • NUSSBAUM YAHAV, Israel
  • LLANO ASIER, Spain
  • BEHZADI BEHSHAD, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • LINDSTROM GUSTAV, Sweden
  • FARAMARZPOUR NASER, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • ANDONI ALEXANDRU, Republic Of Moldova
  • CHUNG KAI-MIN, Chinese Taipei
  • KARRAS TERO, Finland
  • BARKAY URI, Israel

59 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • CRONJE JACO, South Africa
  • LONNBERG JAN, Finland
  • BATENBURG JOOST, Netherlands
  • Mikhail Baoutine, Russian Federation
  • GIRDHAR NEIL, Canada
  • DIDENKO SERGIY, Ukraine
  • NAKOV SVETLIN, Bulgaria
  • ANH TRAN TUAN, Vietnam
  • SORENSEN ERIK SOE, Denmark
  • BELTMAN HERBERT, Netherlands
  • SERMULINS JANIS, Latvia
  • JONES NICK, Great Britain
  • STANIULIS REMIGIJUS, Lithuania
  • ZUMBRAGEL JENS, Germany
  • KULL MEELIS, Estonia
  • MARIANER ROIE, Israel
  • POPOVSKI VASSIL, Bulgaria
  • SARV JAAK, Estonia
  • DE ZALENSKI MATTIAS, Sweden
  • JOVANOVNIC DEJAN, Yugoslavia
  • KRAVCENKO DMITRIJS, Latvia
  • OZ SINAN, Turkey
  • CHUNG CHIH-HENG, Chinese Taipei
  • ARTHUR DAVID, Canada
  • TSOUKALIDIS IOANNIS, Greece
  • STENSGAARD MIKKEL, Denmark
  • DVORAK ZDENEK, Czech Republic
  • ZOGLA ARTURS, Latvia
  • TKACHUK SERGIY, Ukraine
  • BITAN DIODOR, Romania
  • ROZENBERG EYAL, Israel
  • LINGARD JAMES, Great Britain
  • COSIC KRESIMIR, Croatia
  • MESIC MILAN, Croatia
  • SANGPETCH AKKARIT, Thailand
  • VIET LE HONG, Vietnam
  • GIESECKE SIMON, Germany
  • TERAS TIMO, Finland
  • GRATAL XAVIER, Spain
  • MAJSTROVIC ZORAN, Croatia
  • MERRY BRUCE, South Africa
  • KOO CHIU-YUEN, Hong Kong
  • VARKONYI DANIEL, Hungary
  • LUKSYS GEDIMINAS, Lithuania
  • CHIANG YING-HUNG, Chinese Taipei
  • KROSNOV BOYAN, Bulgaria
  • KAUFMANN PETER, Switzerland
  • BEATTIE ROBERT, Ireland
  • MING LIONG SAUW, Indonesia
  • CHAN SIN HUAN, Singapore
  • BUJANOVIC ZVONIMIR, Croatia
  • NEJEDLY PAVEL, Czech Republic
  • SUWONG PIT, Thailand
  • KARA JAN, Czech Republic
  • RIZMAN MATEJ, Slovenia
  • AGO PETER, Hungary
  • KARUNARATNA TUSHARA, Sri Lanka
  • TAN CHUN KIAT, Singapore
  • LEPP DMITRI, Estonia