SnarkNews on IOI-1999

 

All IOI 1999 Medals:

22 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Hong Chen, People's Republic Of China - Winner
  • Mathijs Vogelzang, Netherlands - Runner Up
  • Roman Pastoukhov, Russian Federation - 3rd Place
  • Jung-Gun Lim, Korea
  • Nguyen Huy Ngoc, Vietnam
  • Kee Song, Korea
  • Michal Forisek, Slovakia
  • Richard Kralovic, Slovakia
  • Zheng Shao, People's Republic Of China
  • Zdenek Dvorak, Czech Republic
  • Andrzej Gasienica-Samek, Poland
  • Petch Manoharn, Thailand
  • Hong Le Viet, Vietnam
  • Patrik Sundberg, Sweden
  • David Arthur, Canada
  • Bogdan Dumitru, Romania
  • Ehsan Foroughi, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Janis Sermulins, Latvia
  • Tomasz Czajka, Great Britain
  • Vladimir Martianov, Russian Federation
  • Maxim Babenko, Russian Federation
  • Nguyen Hieu, Vietnam

41 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Alexandru Andoni, Republic Of Moldova
  • Bruce Charles Merry, South Africa
  • Xin Qi, People's Republic Of China
  • Jing Xu, People's Republic Of China
  • Tero Karras, Finland
  • Seyyed Esfahbod, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Daniel Wright, United States Of America
  • Nguyen Son, Vietnam
  • Milos Milovanovic, Yugoslavia
  • David Pritchard, Canada
  • Chi Yung Tse, Hong Kong
  • Martin Pettai, Estonia
  • Thomas Michael Garnett, Great Britain
  • Marcin Meinardi, Poland
  • Jurgis Pasukonis, Lithuania
  • Martin Safe, Argentina
  • Tay Kah Keng, Singapore
  • Tomy Bolanos, Cuba
  • Zoran Dzunic, Yugoslavia
  • Michael Kreil, Germany
  • Dominik Schultes, Germany
  • Thomas Eckerman, Finland
  • Roie Marianer, Israel
  • Nikola Mihajlovic, Yugoslavia
  • Frane Saric, Croatia
  • Peter Kaufmann, Switzerland
  • Wolfgang Thaller, Austria
  • Carl Robert Hultquist, South Africa
  • Tobias Thierer, Germany
  • Tsz-Hang Ho, Hong Kong
  • Sukru Tikves, Turkey
  • Balazs Racz, Hungary
  • Chen Lim, Singapore
  • Aliaksei Danchanka, Belarus
  • Michal Nowakiewicz, Poland
  • Benjamin Mathews, United States Of America
  • Hong Ping Lim, Singapore
  • Mahmoud Ghandi, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Chinese Taipei
  • Jun-Wook Kong, Korea
  • Mihai Patrascu, Romania

64 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Adrian Carcu, Romania
  • Gustav Lindstrom, Sweden
  • Khemarat Nimpoonyagampong, Thailand
  • Oleksandr Iotko, Ukraine
  • Ivan Miatselski, Belarus
  • Peter Hawkins, Australia
  • Chun-Chi Huang, Chinese Taipei
  • Percy Shuo, United States Of America
  • Tushara Karunaratna, Sri Lanka
  • Alejandro Lopez, Mexico
  • Matija Kazalicki, Croatia
  • Krzysztof Onak, Poland
  • Jan Senko, Slovakia
  • Svetlin Nakov, Bulgaria
  • Remigijus Staniulis, Lithuania
  • Jan Kuipers, Netherlands
  • Arturs Zogla, Latvia
  • Javier Turek, Argentina
  • Michel Gonzalez, Cuba
  • Pavel Nejedly, Czech Republic
  • James Shotton, Great Britain
  • Stefan Kummer, Switzerland
  • Michal Illich, Czech Republic
  • Meelis Olev, Estonia
  • Mattias De, Sweden
  • Fatih Gelgi, Turkey
  • Eugene Osovetsky, Canada
  • Ariel Gutman, Israel
  • Paul Cook, South Africa
  • Oliver Gil Fernandez, Cuba
  • Josef Zlomek, Czech Republic
  • Mikhail Baoutine, Russian Federation
  • Ka-Shu Wong, Australia
  • Chan Wong, Macau China
  • Ciaran O, Ireland
  • Kyung Lim, Korea
  • Eric Fleites, Cuba
  • Szilveszter Safar, Hungary
  • Mohammad Fardad, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Nathan Gass, Switzerland
  • Charilaos Ermopoulos, Greece
  • Andriy Lyakhov, Ukraine
  • Anders Schack-Nielsen, Denmark
  • Antanas Kompanas, Lithuania
  • Zong-Hong Lyu, Chinese Taipei
  • Rainer Hoft, South Africa
  • Warat Yingsaeree, Thailand
  • Kristiyan Haralambiev, Bulgaria
  • Zsolt Felfoldi, Hungary
  • Wouter Waalewijn, Netherlands
  • Wei-Shiau Suen, Chinese Taipei
  • Arman Prashev, Kazakhstan
  • David Cheng, United States Of America
  • Dmitrijs Rutko, Latvia
  • Radu Stefan, Romania
  • Andraz Tori, Slovenia
  • Vlatko Kolovski, Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
  • Teemu Murtola, Finland
  • Thomas James Barnet-Lamb, Great Britain
  • Chon Ng, Macau China
  • Mario Zivic, Croatia
  • Peteris Paikens, Latvia
  • Kin-Fai Tam, Hong Kong
  • Viachaslav Vdavichenka, Belarus