SnarkNews on IOI-2000

 

All IOI 2000 Medals:

23 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Mikhail Baoutine, Russian Federation - Winner
  • Hong Chen, People's Republic Of China - Runner Up
  • David Pritchard, Canada - 3rd Place
  • David Arthur, Canada
  • Petr Mitritchev, Russian Federation
  • Martin Pettai, Estonia
  • Bruce Charles Merry, South Africa
  • Octavian Daniel DUMITRAN, Romania
  • Seyed Bahdad Esfahbod, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Reid Barton, United States Of America
  • Roman Pastoukhov, Russian Federation
  • Ali Sharifi Zaarchi, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Huy Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam
  • Krzysztof Onak, Poland
  • Tomasz Czajka, Poland
  • Yifei Zhang, People's Republic Of China
  • Toivo Henningsson, Sweden
  • Alexei Krouglov, Russian Federation
  • Tero Karras, Finland
  • Mihai PATRASCU, Romania
  • Anders Schack-Nielsen, Denmark
  • JI WON KIM, Korea
  • Noam Rafhael, Israel

47 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Cuong Pham Kim, Vietnam
  • Kah Keng TAY, Singapore
  • Percy Liang, United States Of America
  • John Danaher, United States Of America
  • Jan Oravec, Slovakia
  • Marian Dvorsky, Slovakia
  • Radu STEFAN, Romania
  • Yair Chuchem, Israel
  • Kristiyan Kostadinov Haralambiev, Bulgaria
  • Gustav Lindstrom, Sweden
  • Khemarat Nimpoonyagampong, Thailand
  • Pramook Khungurn, Thailand
  • Thomas James Barnet-Lamb, Great Britain
  • Viesturs Zarins, Latvia
  • Stefan Salom, Yugoslavia
  • Jing Xu, People's Republic Of China
  • Dmytro Vnukov, Ukraine
  • Yin Wang, Chinese Taipei
  • Roie Marianer, Israel
  • CHI YUNG TSE, Hong Kong
  • Aliaksei Danchanka, Belarus
  • Seyed Omid Etesami, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Andras Rokob, Hungary
  • Jurgis Pasukonis, Lithuania
  • Marko Savic, Yugoslavia
  • Nikola Mihajlovic, Yugoslavia
  • Ngoc Nguyen Phuong, Vietnam
  • Heng Ruey Hsu, Chinese Taipei
  • Kah Seng TAY, Singapore
  • FRANE SARIC, Croatia
  • Panuakdet Suwannatat, Thailand
  • Tomasz Malesinski, Poland
  • Igors Gorbovickis, Latvia
  • TAE HYUNG LIM, Korea
  • Archil Tsiskaridze, Georgia
  • Boris Cukalovic, Yugoslavia
  • Yevgen Yatsenko, Ukraine
  • Chun Fan Tasi, Chinese Taipei
  • Gediminas Luksys, Lithuania
  • Daniel Jasper, Germany
  • Denis Dmitriev, Canada
  • Mikhail Svarycheuski, Belarus
  • ONUR DOMANIC, Turkey
  • Angel Stelian PROOROCU, Romania
  • Georges Baatz, Luxembourg
  • Michael Siepmann, Germany
  • Georgi Rumenov Rusev, Bulgaria

69 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Kristof Csillag, Hungary
  • Ivan Miatselski, Belarus
  • Tushara Karunaratna, Sri Lanka
  • Wouter Waalewijn, Netherlands
  • Tsung Hsiang Chang, Chinese Taipei
  • Konstantins Hamidullins, Latvia
  • Teemu Murtola, Finland
  • Endel Soolo, Estonia
  • Pavel Charvat, Czech Republic
  • Chen Zhang, People's Republic Of China
  • Peter Kosinar, Slovakia
  • Carl Robert Hultquist, South Africa
  • Dumitru Codreanu, Republic Of Moldova
  • Thomas Michael Garnett, Great Britain
  • Lukas Stadler, Austria
  • Denis Bogdanas, Republic Of Moldova
  • Vladimirs Redjko, Latvia
  • Nikolay Stoychev Nikolov, Bulgaria
  • Richard Gregory Smith, Great Britain
  • Peter Hawkins, Australia
  • Gregory Price, United States Of America
  • Tomas Zathurecky, Slovakia
  • Hugo Jacobus van der Merwe, South Africa
  • Ioannis Tsoukalidis, Greece
  • E. SERDAR AYAZ, Turkey
  • MARIO ZIVIC, Croatia
  • Istvan Soos, Hungary
  • Attila Flach, Hungary
  • Oliver Fernandez Gil, Cuba
  • JAE SEUNG HA, Korea
  • SIU LUNG TAM, Hong Kong
  • Jakub Bystron, Czech Republic
  • Iosvany Moya Cruz, Cuba
  • DAMIR TUBIN, Croatia
  • Yevgen Malyshev, Ukraine
  • Hoai Tran Thanh, Vietnam
  • Heng Ping Christopher MOH, Singapore
  • Jiri Svoboda, Czech Republic
  • Hernan Daniel BANDURA, Argentina
  • David Greenaway, Australia
  • Xin Zheng, Trinidad And Tobago
  • Kanat Tangwongsan, Thailand
  • Hamid Mahini, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Dominic Battre, Germany
  • Roland Schatz, Austria
  • Liesl Dorothea Penzhorn, South Africa
  • JIN HO KIM, Korea
  • Pierre Palatin, France
  • Anders Jensen, Denmark
  • Aliaksei Kirkouski, Belarus
  • Michel Conrad, Luxembourg
  • Jonathan Gilbert, Canada
  • Hendy Irawan, Indonesia
  • Nathan Gass, Switzerland
  • Antanas Kompanas, Lithuania
  • Arthur Meunier, France
  • Stefan Habenschuss, Austria
  • Pablo DAL LAGO, Argentina
  • Erik Sandberg, Sweden
  • Vincent Groenhuis, Netherlands
  • Andrey Mokhov, Kyrgyzstan
  • Johan Mustika Kartiwa, Indonesia
  • CHI PAN CHAN, Hong Kong
  • Martin Trautmann, Germany
  • David Rodriguez Luna, Cuba
  • govina Marko Stijak, Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Min-Zhao Lee, Australia
  • Claudio Daniel FREIRE, Argentina
  • Alessandro Arzilli, Italy