SnarkNews on IOI-2001

 

All IOI 2001 Medals:

23 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Reid Barton, United States Of America - Winner
  • Mihai Patrascu, Romania - Runner Up
  • Ziqing Mao, People's Republic Of China - 3rd Place
  • Daniel Jasper, Germany
  • Andrey Rumyantsev, Russian Federation
  • Bruce Charles Merry, South Africa
  • Teemu Murtola, Finland
  • David Zhang, Canada
  • Wan Yeong Jung, Korea
  • Richard Gregory Smith, Great Britain
  • Tomasz Malesinski, Poland
  • Jan Oravec, Slovakia
  • Heng Ping Christopher Moh, Singapore
  • Velin Tzanov, Bulgaria
  • Roie Marianer, Israel
  • Marian Dvorsky, Slovakia
  • Martin Pettai, Estonia
  • Zhivko Ganev, Bulgaria
  • Mohamad-Hadi Fouroghmand Aarabi, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Nayana Pubudu Somaratna, Sri Lanka
  • Dong Jin Lee, Korea
  • Kah Keng Tay, Singapore
  • Vlad Dascalu, Romania

45 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Jurgis Pasukonis, Lithuania
  • Frane Saric, Croatia
  • Tom Widland, United States Of America
  • Yair Chuchem, Israel
  • Mika Pruikkonen, Finland
  • Thanh Hoai Tran, Vietnam
  • Pawel Parys, Poland
  • Pablo Dal Lago, Argentina
  • Damir Tubin, Croatia
  • Adam Ritter, Hungary
  • Bjarke Roune, Denmark
  • Johan Heinrich Du Toit, South Africa
  • Pavel Cizek, Czech Republic
  • Mateusz Kwasnicki, Poland
  • Tomas Zathurecky, Slovakia
  • Adam Novak, Hungary
  • Nicholas Krempel, Great Britain
  • Jozef Tvarozek, Slovakia
  • Girts Folkmanis, Latvia
  • Petko Minkov, Bulgaria
  • Phuong Ngoc Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Michael Siepmann, Germany
  • Roman Pastoukhov, Russian Federation
  • Kah Seng Tay, Singapore
  • Vladimir Novakovski, United States Of America
  • Fredrik Jansson, Finland
  • Nuttapong Chentanez, Thailand
  • Wenjie Fu, People's Republic Of China
  • Ji Won Kim, Korea
  • Jiawei Chiu, Singapore
  • Duc Viet Dung Hoang, Vietnam
  • Andreica Mugurel, Romania
  • Quang Khai Tran, Vietnam
  • Ioannis Tsoukalidis, Greece
  • Ji Luo, People's Republic Of China
  • Chi Yung Tse, Hong Kong
  • Harshana Gihan Dantanarayana, Sri Lanka
  • Lukas Stadler, Austria
  • Davi Figueiredo, Brazil
  • Yi-hao Kao, Chinese Taipei
  • Mehran Heidarzadeh, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Petr Mitritchev, Russian Federation
  • Tamбs Fцldйnyi, Hungary
  • Ivan Miatselski, Belarus
  • Olli-Pentti Saira, Finland

68 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Dumitru Codreanu, Republic Of Moldova
  • Peerapong Dhangwatnotai, Thailand
  • Ariel Gutman, Israel
  • Vladimirs Redjko, Latvia
  • Jin Ho Kim, Korea
  • David Burburan, Australia
  • Mikhail Svarycheuski, Belarus
  • Chun-hung Hsiao, Chinese Taipei
  • Sama Goliaei, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Daniel Andersson, Sweden
  • Martynas Kriauciunas, Lithuania
  • Benjamin Dittes, Germany
  • Tobias Polley, Germany
  • Viktor Surohin, Ukraine
  • Andriy Sereda, Ukraine
  • Roland Schatz, Austria
  • Miloslav Trmac, Czech Republic
  • Widagdo Setiawan, Indonesia
  • Sunsern Cheamanunkul, Thailand
  • Michel Conrad, Luxembourg
  • Leonard Mendez Ludwic, Cuba
  • Saeed Alaei, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Myhailo Rybak, Ukraine
  • Carl Nettelblad, Sweden
  • Petro Luferenko, Ukraine
  • Nurzhan Bakibayev, Kazakhstan
  • Adam Kerz, Australia
  • Archil Tsiskaridze, Georgia
  • Guillaume Ryder, France
  • Mladen Kolar, Croatia
  • Ervins Bebris, Latvia
  • Marek Sulovsky, Czech Republic
  • Kristo Tammeoja, Estonia
  • Kanat Tangwongsan, Thailand
  • Robin Hеkansson, Sweden
  • Jacob Kroon, South Africa
  • Antanas Kompanas, Lithuania
  • Ivars Atteka, Latvia
  • Semen Shkilevich, Kazakhstan
  • Bram Kuijvenhoven, Netherlands
  • Zviad Metreveli, Georgia
  • Bшrge Mikkelsen, Norway
  • Boris Cukalovic, Yugoslavia
  • Ivan Sikiric, Croatia
  • Semsi Cihan Yucel, Turkey
  • Karol Cwalina, Poland
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Yugoslavia
  • Izzet Cagri Baykan, Turkey
  • Steven Sivek, United States Of America
  • Yuan Li, People's Republic Of China
  • Cameron Patrick, Australia
  • Nikolay Nikolov, Bulgaria
  • Petr Kalinin, Russian Federation
  • Xin Zheng, Trinidad And Tobago
  • Wilke van der Schee, Netherlands
  • Daniel Kьttel, Switzerland
  • Hendrik Nigul, Estonia
  • Eduardo Habkost, Brazil
  • Sedat Gokalp, Turkey
  • Corneliu Margine, Republic Of Moldova
  • Andras Csada, Romania
  • Alessandro Maconi, Italy
  • Pramila Ariyaratne, Sri Lanka
  • Ronny Lopez Trujillo, Cuba
  • Ruari O'Sullivan, Great Britain
  • Constantin Jucovschi, Republic Of Moldova
  • Siarhei Salnikau, Belarus
  • Leandro Groisman, Argentina