SnarkNews on IOI-2002

 

All IOI 2002 Medals:

23 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Wan Yeong JUNG, Korea - Winner
  • Pawel Parys, Poland - Runner Up
  • Velin TZANOV, Bulgaria - 3rd Place
  • Tiankai LIU, United States Of America
  • Radu BERINDE, Romania
  • Kyung Yoon OH, Korea
  • Petr Mitritchev, Russian Federation
  • Yin WANG, Chinese Taipei
  • Daniel Octavian DUMITRAN, Romania
  • Aleksandrs BELOVS, Latvia
  • Petr Kalinin, Russian Federation
  • Yifei ZHANG, People's Republic Of China
  • Martin PETTAI, Estonia
  • Qiming HOU, People's Republic Of China
  • Wei YU, People's Republic Of China
  • Peter BELLA, Slovakia
  • Mohammadhossein BATENI, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Andrejs IVANOVS, Latvia
  • Hyung-Sul KIM, Korea
  • Josef CIBULKA, Czech Republic
  • Yair CHUCHEM, Israel
  • Daniel ANDERSSON, Sweden
  • Khai TRAN QUANG, Vietnam

47 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Jacob BURNIM, United States Of America
  • Dmitri PAVLOV, Russian Federation
  • Widagdo SETIAWAN, Indonesia
  • Petro LUFERENKO, Ukraine
  • Benjamin GAILLARD, France
  • Tomas DZETKULIC, Slovakia
  • David ZHANG, Canada
  • Hieu NGUYEN VAN, Vietnam
  • Peter PALLOS, Hungary
  • Marius Victor COSTAN, Romania
  • Sedat GOKALP, Turkey
  • Adam D'ANGELO, United States Of America
  • Ronny LOPEZ TRUJILLO, Cuba
  • Dejan KOLUNDZIJA, Yugoslavia
  • Nikolay Nikolov, Bulgaria
  • Luka KALINOVCIC, Croatia
  • Bartosz WALCZAK, Poland
  • Aleksandar ZLATESKI, Yugoslavia
  • David GREENAWAY, Australia
  • Nicholas JIMSHELEISHVILI, Georgia
  • Matei ZAHARIA, Canada
  • Tijmen TIELEMAN, Netherlands
  • Georgi TSANKOV, Bulgaria
  • Geir ENGDAHL, Norway
  • Karol CWALINA, Poland
  • Cheng-Yu LEE, Chinese Taipei
  • Pavel MAVRIN, Russian Federation
  • Alex SCHWENDNER, United States Of America
  • Gabor PELLADI, Hungary
  • Mohammad MOHARRAMI, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Viktor MEDVEDEV, Lithuania
  • Decheng DAI, People's Republic Of China
  • Andres LUUK, Estonia
  • Semsi Cihan YUCEL, Turkey
  • Hamed AHMADI NEJAD, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Shu-Chun WENG, Chinese Taipei
  • Bjarke ROUNE, Denmark
  • Jiquan NGIAM, Singapore
  • Mihkel KREE, Estonia
  • Heng Ping Christopher MOH, Singapore
  • Jozef TVAROZEK, Slovakia
  • Oscar RODRIGUEZ, Colombia
  • Ivan SIKIRIC, Croatia
  • Markus OJALA, Finland
  • Paul JEFFERYS, Great Britain
  • Lukas STADLER, Austria
  • Maksim OSIPAU, Belarus

68 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Radovan BAUER, Slovakia
  • Erik BERNHARDSSON, Sweden
  • Marcin MICHALSKI, Poland
  • Wittawat TANTISIRIROJ, Thailand
  • Benjamin Dittes, Germany
  • David Jacques CONRADIE, South Africa
  • Lovro PUZAR, Croatia
  • Heon JEONG, Korea
  • Andriy STASYUK, Ukraine
  • Veli PELTOLA, Finland
  • Olli-Pekka KAHILAKOSKI, Finland
  • Piyawat LAMSAM, Thailand
  • Dumitru CIUBATII, Republic Of Moldova
  • Bram KUIJVENHOVEN, Netherlands
  • Nicholas KREMPEL, Great Britain
  • Rafael TEIXEIRA PAULINO, Brazil
  • Veselin RAYCHEV, Bulgaria
  • Alexander HULLMANN, Germany
  • Vilius NAUDZIUNAS, Lithuania
  • Pablo DAL LAGO, Argentina
  • Marcin MIKA, Canada
  • Stefano MAGGIOLO, Italy
  • Nhat LAM XUAN, Vietnam
  • Hendrik NIGUL, Estonia
  • Gabor SIMKO, Hungary
  • Tomas LLORET, Spain
  • Chethiya ABEYSINGHE, Sri Lanka
  • Matej JAN, Slovenia
  • Jose David RODRIGUEZ VELAZCO, Cuba
  • Sarge ROGATCH, Belarus
  • Martin ORR, Ireland
  • Olli-Pentti SAIRA, Finland
  • Siavosh BENABBAS, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Tsung-Chieh CHANG, Chinese Taipei
  • Ruben ANDRIST, Switzerland
  • Volodymyr TKACHUK, Ukraine
  • Alejandro DEYMONNAZ, Argentina
  • Daniel BUENO DONADON, Brazil
  • Man-Hon CHAN, Hong Kong
  • Thierry STEINBERG, Luxembourg
  • Vasan CHIENMANEETAWEESIN, Thailand
  • Siu-On CHAN, Hong Kong
  • Davit HAYKAZYAN, Armenia
  • Aliaksei SIKORSKI, Belarus
  • Diego Alejandro GAVINOWICH, Argentina
  • Dan NILSSON, Sweden
  • Mustafa Onur KILAVUZ, Turkey
  • Adam BULL, Great Britain
  • Marko ZIVKOVIC, Croatia
  • Pavel CIZEK, Czech Republic
  • Michel CONRAD, Luxembourg
  • Johan Heinrich DU TOIT, South Africa
  • Nayana Pubudu SOMARATNA, Sri Lanka
  • Koon-Ho WONG, Hong Kong
  • Marijn KRUISSELBRINK, Netherlands
  • Martynas KRIAUCIUNAS, Lithuania
  • Nikola TODOROVIC, Yugoslavia
  • Aleksandar ILIC, Yugoslavia
  • Randy SUGIANTO, Indonesia
  • Noam RAFHAEL, Israel
  • Alexander TARKHNISHVILI, Georgia
  • Jorge DEL RIO, Mexico
  • Ariel GUTMAN, Israel
  • Osman CELEP, Turkey
  • Constantin JUCOVSCHI, Republic Of Moldova
  • Dumitru CODREANU, Republic Of Moldova
  • David RODRIGUES, Portugal
  • Raman DZVINKOUSKI, Belarus