SnarkNews on IOI-2003

 

All IOI 2003 Medals:

24 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Hwan-Seung Yeo, Korea - Winner
  • Ivaylo Riskov, Bulgaria - Runner Up
  • Thomas Wuerthinger, Austria - 3rd Place
  • Huy Nguyen Le, Vietnam
  • Victor Marius Costan, Romania
  • Alex Schwendner, United States Of America
  • Pablo Dal Lago, Argentina
  • Erik Bernhardsson, Sweden
  • Tiankai Liu, United States Of America
  • Bartosz Walczak, Poland
  • Martin Orr, Ireland
  • Dmitry Orlov, Russian Federation
  • Won-Sik Kim, Korea
  • Milan Straka, Czech Republic
  • Chi Man Liu, Hong Kong
  • Veli Peltola, Finland
  • Lin He, People's Republic Of China
  • Bogdan Yakovenko, Ukraine
  • Luka Kalinovcic, Croatia
  • Kuen-Bang Hou, Chinese Taipei
  • Radu Berinde, Romania
  • Jakub Zavodny, Slovakia
  • Carl Nettelblad, Sweden
  • Filip Wolski, Poland

45 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Tai-Hsu Lin, Chinese Taipei
  • Zhilei Xu, People's Republic Of China
  • Gabor Pelladi, Hungary
  • Ivan Anev, Bulgaria
  • Paul Jefferys, Great Britain
  • Nattavut Yampikulsakul, Thailand
  • Ville Makynen, Finland
  • Chan-Il Jung, Korea
  • Young-Sub Bae, Korea
  • Ronald Van Der Velden, Netherlands
  • Nawanol Theera-Ampornpunt, Thailand
  • Semen Dyatlov, Russian Federation
  • Parinda Jayasiri, Sri Lanka
  • Juha Arpiainen, Finland
  • Jonathan Mosheiff, Israel
  • Uladzimir Kerus, Belarus
  • Aleksandar Ilic, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Matei Zaharia, Canada
  • Pavel Cizek, Czech Republic
  • Tung Cao Thanh, Vietnam
  • Xide Lin, People's Republic Of China
  • Anders Kaseorg, United States Of America
  • Marcin Michalski, Poland
  • Timothy Abbott, United States Of America
  • Heinrich-Gregor Zirnstein, Germany
  • Stefan Ciobaca, Romania
  • Michal Burger, Slovakia
  • Karlis Gangis, Latvia
  • Simon Parent, Canada
  • Mark Thompson, Great Britain
  • Giuseppe Ottaviano, Italy
  • Davor Bonaci, Croatia
  • Mihkel Kree, Estonia
  • S—áren Petersen, Sweden
  • Tofig Hasanov, Azerbaijan
  • Linsen Loots, South Africa
  • Dan Ghinea, Romania
  • Gilberto Abram, Italy
  • Vilius Naudziunas, Lithuania
  • Alexander Hullmann, Germany
  • Joel Jonsson, Sweden
  • Abdullah Akce, Turkey
  • Prachaya Phaisanwiphatpong, Thailand
  • Luka Dondjivic, Croatia
  • Lucien Pech, France

63 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Hakan Yildiz, Turkey
  • Duc Pham Tran, Vietnam
  • Qiming Hou, People's Republic Of China
  • Sander Land, Netherlands
  • Sidney Hok Nang Fong, Hong Kong
  • Thang Dinh Ngoc, Vietnam
  • Bernhard Walzer, Austria
  • Veselin Georgiev, Bulgaria
  • Nicholas Jimsheleishvili, Georgia
  • Mattias Linnap, Estonia
  • Oleksandr Galkin, Ukraine
  • Frantisek Simancik, Slovakia
  • Matteo Bruni, Italy
  • Michal Brzozowski, Poland
  • Ivo List, Slovenia
  • Chethiya Abeysinghe, Sri Lanka
  • Svetoslav Kolev, Bulgaria
  • Shen Tian, South Africa
  • Ishan Behoora, India
  • Liang Junjie, Singapore
  • Maksim Osipau, Belarus
  • Zviad Metreveli, Georgia
  • Marijn Kruisselbrink, Netherlands
  • Gintautas Miliauskas, Lithuania
  • Guilherme Issao C. Fujiwara, Brazil
  • Giancarlo Salamanca, Australia
  • Matej Jan, Slovenia
  • David Barr, Australia
  • Evgeny Shavlugin, Russian Federation
  • Patrick Coleman, Australia
  • Bela Racz, Hungary
  • Ignat Meldin, Russian Federation
  • Markus Ojala, Finland
  • Arturs Verza, Latvia
  • Anders Rudebeck, Denmark
  • Pavel Sakau, Belarus
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Jurij Kodre, Slovenia
  • Cheng-Yang Tsai, Chinese Taipei
  • Olegs Urziks, Latvia
  • Vahe Musoyan, Armenia
  • Tomas Gavenciak, Czech Republic
  • Alejandro Martin Deymonnaz, Argentina
  • Swarnendu Datta, India
  • Igor Kabiljo, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Jucovschi Constantin, Republic Of Moldova
  • Aasmund Eldhuset, Norway
  • Shek Ming Sherman Lam, Hong Kong
  • Pichayut Jirapinyo, Thailand
  • Yuriy Znovyak, Ukraine
  • Andrew Doumanoglou, Greece
  • Emir Kumalic, Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Sorbalo Eugen, Republic Of Moldova
  • David Steurer, Germany
  • Kwong Fai Tsang, Hong Kong
  • Simon Felix, Switzerland
  • Marko Zivkovic, Croatia
  • Nikola Postolov, Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
  • Sarge Rogatch, Belarus
  • Anton Nikolayev, Kazakhstan
  • Indraneel Mukherjee, India
  • Beno_t Roche, France
  • Sargis Gevorgyan, Armenia