SnarkNews on IOI-2004

 

All IOI 2004 Medals:

26 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Paul Jefferys, Great Britain - Winner
  • Weidong Hu, People's Republic Of China - Runner Up
  • Tiancheng Lou, People's Republic Of China - 3rd Place
  • Shi Li, People's Republic Of China
  • Bartlomiej Romanski, Poland
  • Luka Kalinovcic, Croatia
  • Brian Jacokes, United States Of America
  • Vasan Chienmaneetaweesin, Thailand
  • Lovro Puzar, Croatia
  • Kirill Batuzov, Russian Federation
  • Evgeny Shavlugin, Russian Federation
  • Chia Daniel, Singapore
  • Anders Kaseorg, United States Of America
  • Richard Starfield, South Africa
  • Rong Ge, People's Republic Of China
  • Filip Wolski, Poland
  • Varuna Jayasiri, Sri Lanka
  • Do Kyoung Lee, Korea
  • Shayan Oveis Gharan, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Alexandra Zykova, Russian Federation
  • Silviu Ganceanu, Romania
  • Thomas Fersch, Germany
  • Sander Land, Netherlands
  • Vladimir Nedev, Bulgaria
  • Vitaly Goldshteyn, Russian Federation
  • Luca Barbieri, Italy

49 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Pham Xuan Hoa, Vietnam
  • Eric Price, United States Of America
  • Mark Thompson, Great Britain
  • Prachaya Phaisanwiphatpong, Thailand
  • Jonathan Mosheiff, Israel
  • Frantisek Simancik, Slovakia
  • Zhanibek Datbayev, Kazakhstan
  • Adam Bull, Great Britain
  • Dzmitry Khusainau, Belarus
  • Uladzimir Kerus, Belarus
  • Richard (Yang) Peng, Canada
  • Alex Schwendner, United States Of America
  • Tamas Hubai, Hungary
  • Jakub Lacki, Poland
  • Arturs Verza, Latvia
  • Aidin Nassiri Shargh, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Zviad Metreveli, Georgia
  • Dan-Leonard Crestez, Romania
  • Yong Woon Cho, Korea
  • Seyed Hossein Kaffash Bokharaei, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Ka Cheong Lui, Hong Kong
  • Rangel Dokov, Bulgaria
  • Sergejs Pogorelovs, Latvia
  • Martin Orr, Ireland
  • Miroslav Balaz, Slovakia
  • Tien-Ren Chen, Chinese Taipei
  • Daniel Rodriguez Sanchez, Cuba
  • Hsu-Chieh Lee, Chinese Taipei
  • Chen Xing, Sweden
  • Sergiy Goncharenko, Ukraine
  • Adrian Vladu, Romania
  • Igor Kabiljo, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Harpreet Singh, India
  • Jaan Vajakas, Estonia
  • Pavels Andrejevs, Latvia
  • David Santoso Anggakusuma, Indonesia
  • Valentin Mihov, Bulgaria
  • Hoo Yeon Lee, Korea
  • Bela Racz, Hungary
  • Hakan Yildiz, Turkey
  • Ignas Budvytis, Lithuania
  • Svetoslav Kolev, Bulgaria
  • Seyed Alborz Mazloomian, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Derianto Kusuma, Indonesia
  • Mattias Linnap, Estonia
  • Petr Skoda, Czech Republic
  • Pavel Sakau, Belarus
  • Daniel Marek, Czech Republic
  • Laur Tooming, Estonia

72 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Peter Peresini, Slovakia
  • Syrymbet Iskakov, Kazakhstan
  • Mahmud Sami Tas, Turkey
  • Pham Huu Thanh, Vietnam
  • Chethiya Abeysinghe, Sri Lanka
  • Mehdi Bouaziz, France
  • Chun-Ta Lin, Chinese Taipei
  • Aidin Kashigar, Canada
  • Shreevatsa Rajagopalan, India
  • Andrian Kurniady, Indonesia
  • Ville Makynen, Finland
  • Martin Jorg, Austria
  • Amitay Kamber, Israel
  • Sorin Stancu-Mara, Romania
  • Oren Becker, Israel
  • Vahe Musoyan, Armenia
  • Constantin Dolghier, Republic Of Moldova
  • Andriy Grynenko, Ukraine
  • Tam Wai Lun, Singapore
  • Nguyen Duy Khuong, Vietnam
  • Felix Arends, Germany
  • Matias Holte, Norway
  • Tomasz Kuras, Poland
  • Dumitru Ciubatii, Republic Of Moldova
  • Constantin Jucovschi, Republic Of Moldova
  • Chanin Laohaphan, Thailand
  • Samuel Berner, Switzerland
  • Yuriy Znovyak, Ukraine
  • Fabio Dias Moreira, Brazil
  • Wilke Van Der Schee, Netherlands
  • Harshana Gihan Dantanarayana, Sri Lanka
  • Le Manh Ha, Vietnam
  • Steven Te Brinke, Netherlands
  • Kshitij Bansal, India
  • Marek Ludha, Slovakia
  • Vilius Naudziunas, Lithuania
  • Erik Panzer, Germany
  • Kwong Fai Tsang, Hong Kong
  • Dario Cazzaro, Italy
  • Danica Porobic, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Raphael Henrique Ribas, Brazil
  • Thomas Wuerthinger, Austria
  • Mitja Trampus, Slovenia
  • Vishvajit Singh, Canada
  • Raul Delgado De La Cruz, Cuba
  • Karim Jouini, Tunisia
  • Yehonatan Rozenshein, Israel
  • Maksud Ibrahimov, Azerbaijan
  • Joaquin Rodrigues, Argentina
  • Irakli Khomeriki, Georgia
  • Simon Parent, Canada
  • Olegs Urziks, Latvia
  • Vladimir Serbinenko, Switzerland
  • Sandaruwan Gunathilake, Sri Lanka
  • Alessandro Piva, Italy
  • Gergely Tassy, Hungary
  • Christian Kauth, Luxembourg
  • Atanas Atanasov, Malta
  • Christian Ebke, Germany
  • Luka Dondjivic, Croatia
  • Lucien Pech, France
  • Anak Yodpinyanee, Thailand
  • Salamat Nuraliyev, Kazakhstan
  • Yi Chen, Chinese Taipei
  • Nicolas Bonifas, France
  • Linas Petrauskas, Lithuania
  • Marius Andra, Estonia
  • Aleksey Baryshnikov, Kyrgyzstan
  • Leo Hatvani, Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Giorgio Audrito, Italy
  • Nam Lei, Macau China
  • Nam Lei, Macau China