SnarkNews on IOI-2005

 

All IOI 2005 Medals:

24 Gold medals starts up from score ?.

  • Weidong Hu, People's Republic Of China - Winner
  • Eric Price, United States Of America - Winner
  • Yuan Zhou, People's Republic Of China - Winner
  • Yuriy Znovyak, Ukraine - Winner
  • Jee Hoon Kang, Korea
  • Michal Burger, Slovakia
  • Andriy Grynenko, Ukraine
  • Alex Schwendner, United States Of America
  • Mehdi Bouaziz, France
  • Sergey Kopeliovich, Russian Federation
  • Puthikorn Voravootivat, Thailand
  • Filip Wolski, Poland
  • Fan Long, People's Republic Of China
  • Amitay Kamber, Israel
  • Jakub Zavodny, Slovakia
  • Richard McCutchen, United States Of America
  • Richard (Yang) Peng, Canada
  • Anak Yodpinyanee, Thailand
  • Zeyuan Zhu, People's Republic Of China
  • Vahe Musoyan, Armenia
  • John Pardon, United States Of America
  • Hoo Yeon Lee, Korea
  • Frantisek Simancik, Slovakia
  • Peter Peresini, Slovakia

47 Silver medals starts up from score ?.

  • Martin Orr, Ireland
  • Svetoslav Kolev, Bulgaria
  • Danylo Mysak, Ukraine
  • Daumilas Ardickas, Lithuania
  • Luca Barbieri, Italy
  • Laur Tooming, Estonia
  • Mahdi Safarnejad, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Rostislav Rumenov, Bulgaria
  • Alexander Yurev, Russian Federation
  • Mark Thompson, Great Britain
  • Chun-Ta Lin, Chinese Taipei
  • Dan-Ionut Fechete, Romania
  • Adam Gawarkiewicz, Poland
  • Pathompol Saeng Uraiporn, Thailand
  • Yu-Fan Ho, Chinese Taipei
  • Jonathan Mosheiff, Israel
  • Sukolask Sakshuwong, Thailand
  • Alessio Guerrieri, Italy
  • Vasil Lyutskanov, Bulgaria
  • Tomasz Kulczynski, Poland
  • Thomas Fersch, Germany
  • Jaan Vajakas, Estonia
  • Mircea-Bogdan Pasoi, Romania
  • Philipp KrA¬§henbAzhl, Switzerland
  • Ville Pettersson, Finland
  • Andrian Kurniady, Indonesia
  • Benjamin Franz, Germany
  • Nguyen Bich Hoang Anh, Vietnam
  • Davor Prugovecki, Croatia
  • Kshitij Bansal, India
  • Uladzimir Miniailau, Belarus
  • Daniel Rodriguez Sanchez, Cuba
  • Olegs Urziks, Latvia
  • Derianto Kusuma, Indonesia
  • Chun-Sung Ferng, Chinese Taipei
  • Bauke Conijn, Netherlands
  • Yehonatan Rozenshein, Israel
  • Simon Parent, Canada
  • Alexandra Zykova, Russian Federation
  • Balazs Kormanyos, Hungary
  • Igors Stepanovs, Latvia
  • Jacques-Henri Jourdan, France
  • Harpreet Singh, India
  • Gang Won Jo, Korea
  • Mohammad Mahini, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Sin-man Choi, Hong Kong
  • Alvin AbdagiA?, Bosnia And Herzegovina

67 Bronze medals starts up from score ?.

  • Simon Schuler, Switzerland
  • Sonny Budiman Sasaka, Indonesia
  • Marcell Stippinger, Hungary
  • Angel Dzhigarov, Bulgaria
  • Daniel-Vasile Pasaila, Romania
  • Dorjnamjil Chandmani, Mongolia
  • Ali Malekzadeh, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • Chen Xing, Sweden
  • Radu Marin, Romania
  • Yun Dong Yeo, Korea
  • Daniel Marek, Czech Republic
  • Lik Yau Yip, Hong Kong
  • Felix Arends, Germany
  • Aidin Kashigar, Canada
  • Ka Cheong Lui, Hong Kong
  • Ignat Meldin, Russian Federation
  • Yerlan Bissenov, Kazakhstan
  • Asger Cronberg Ipsen, Denmark
  • Preyas Popat, India
  • Zviad Metreveli, Georgia
  • Raphael Henrique Ribas, Brazil
  • Vytis Banaitis, Lithuania
  • Diego AndrASs Vizia, Argentina
  • Pham Hai Minh, Vietnam
  • Igor Kabiljo, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Timur Abishev, Kazakhstan
  • Stevan Joncic, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Gergely Tassy, Hungary
  • David CuASllar Morales, Cuba
  • Volodymyr Kozhayev, Ukraine
  • Ming-lam Leung, Hong Kong
  • Dang Hoang Vu, Vietnam
  • Oguz Kaya, Turkey
  • Sergejs Belajevs, Latvia
  • Arnold Joseph Noronha, India
  • Hamza Fawzi, Egypt
  • Luis Vargas Azcona, Mexico
  • Qiyu Zhu, Canada
  • Igor Goroshko, Kyrgyzstan
  • Nguyen Duc Dung, Vietnam
  • OndL?ej BA-lka, Czech Republic
  • Bakhytzhan Baizhikenov, Kazakhstan
  • Aliaksei Labanau, Belarus
  • Mohammad-Amin Sadeghi, Islamic Republic Of Iran
  • AndrAS Slepetys, Brazil
  • Ricardo Martin, Spain
  • Mikita Lesnikau, Belarus
  • Foo Chuan Yu Foo, Singapore
  • A?kos LudAAnyi, Hungary
  • Hsin-Hao Su, Chinese Taipei
  • Bojan BaLAiA?, Serbia And Montenegro
  • Timothy Stranex, South Africa
  • Robert R. Enderlein, Switzerland
  • Mattias Linnap, Estonia
  • Gerhard Niederbrucker, Austria
  • Erik Panzer, Germany
  • Daniel Czajka, Poland
  • Peter Poier, Austria
  • Atamurat Hezretguliyew, Turkmenistan
  • Uladzimir Kerus, Belarus
  • Giorgio Audrito, Italy
  • Nam Lei, Macau China
  • Giorgi Nadiradze, Georgia
  • Alexander Davies, Australia
  • Chethiya Abeysinghe, Sri Lanka
  • StASphane Caron, France
  • Simion Filip, Republic Of Moldova