SnarkNews on IOI-2008

 

All XX IOI Medals:

24 Gold medals starts up from score 356.

  • Huacheng Yu, China - Winner
  • Panupong Pasupat, Thailand - Runner Up
  • Dong Zhou, China - 3rd place
  • Marcin Koscielnicki, Poland - 3rd place
  • Goran Zuzic, Croatia
  • Cosmin Gheorghe, Romania
  • Henadzi Karatkevich, Belarus
  • David Benjamin, USA
  • Jack Murray, Australia
  • Neal Wu, USA
  • Julian Fischer, Germany
  • Chian Min Kim, Korea
  • Danqi Chen, China
  • Marcin Andrychowicz, Poland
  • Sergey Rogulenko, Russian Federation
  • Han-Jay Yang, Taiwan
  • Andras Eisenberger, Hungary
  • Jaroslaw Blasiok, Poland
  • Hanson Wang, Canada
  • Tana Wattanawaroon, Thailand
  • Vladislav Epifanov, Russian Federation
  • Irvan Jahja, Indonesia
  • Kazuhiro Hosaka, Japan
  • Che Yang Wu, Taiwan

47 silver medals starts up from score of 230.

  • Makoto Soejima, Japan
  • Maciej Klimek, Poland
  • Jae Sung Park, Korea
  • Pavels Cupikovs, Latvia
  • Zhomart Sadykov, Kazakhstan
  • Jacob Steinhardt, USA
  • Sun Il Kwon, Korea
  • Wei Quan Lim, Singapore
  • Vladimir Boza, Slovakia
  • Paul Baltescu, Romania
  • Balazs Szalkai, Hungary
  • Johannes Josi, Switzerland
  • Brian Hamrick, USA
  • Yury Pisharchyk, Belarus
  • Ronald Chan, New Zealand
  • Momchil Tomov, Bulgaria
  • Linyun Yu, China
  • Ivo Sluganovic, Croatia
  • Akim Kumok, Russian Federation
  • Abel Nieto Rodriguez, Cuba
  • Abhabongse Janthong, Thailand
  • Wiktor Jakubiuk, United Kingdom
  • Miroslav Klimos, Czech Republic
  • Jelle Hooff, Netherlands
  • Miroslaw Michalski, United Kingdom
  • Cheuk Ting Li, Hong Kong
  • Raman Udavichenka, Belarus
  • Ji Hoon Ryoo, Korea
  • Massimo Cairo, Italy
  • Erik Massop, Netherlands
  • Ruslan Simonenko, Ukraine
  • Bakhytzhan Baizhikenov, Kazakhstan
  • Gediminas Liktaras, Lithuania
  • Enrique Lira Vargas, Mexico
  • Nhan Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Harry Slatyer, Australia
  • Alexander Kaluzhin, Russian Federation
  • Gunnar Peng, Sweden
  • Jarrah Lacko, Australia
  • Peter Ondruska, Slovakia
  • Miklos Danka, Hungary
  • Vladimir Serbinenko, Switzerland
  • Song Nguyen, Vietnam
  • You Cheng Syu, Taiwan
  • Rumen Hristov, Bulgaria
  • Frederick Manners, United Kingdom
  • Roman Smrz, Czech Republic

70 Bronze medals starts up from score 127.

  • Patrik Fimml, Austria
  • Louis Jachiet, France
  • Sergiy Mogylnyy, Ukraine
  • Arif Yildiz, Turkey
  • Doeke Wolf, Netherlands
  • Giovanni Mascellani, Italy
  • Visit Pataranutaporn, Thailand
  • Robin Cheng, Canada
  • Ioannis Chatzimichos, Greece
  • Man Hin Hon, Hong Kong
  • Ming Fung Tai, Hong Kong
  • Reinardus Pradhitya, Indonesia
  • Adas Burksaitis, Lithuania
  • Wei Zhong Lim, Singapore
  • Paolo Comaschi, Italy
  • Aliaksei Ropan, Belarus
  • Srivatsan Balakrishnan, India
  • Vyatautas Gruslys, Lithuania
  • Jia Han Chiam, Singapore
  • Eiichi Matsumoto, Japan
  • Eike Mueller, Germany
  • Gabor Danner, Hungary
  • Peter Fulla, Slovakia
  • Bogdan Tantsyura, Ukraine
  • Quang Vu, Vietnam
  • Shuo Fu Chen, Taiwan
  • Martin Fixman, Argentina
  • Stefan Avramov, Bulgaria
  • Petrus Risan, Indonesia
  • Maja Kabiljo, Serbia
  • Martin Marinov, Bulgaria
  • Ahmed Ezzat, Egypt
  • Ludwig Schmidt, Germany
  • Mikko Sysikaski, Finland
  • Motoki Takigiku, Japan
  • Marcelo Pereira, Brazil
  • Martun Karapetyan, Armenia
  • Aleksi Hartikainen, Finland
  • Anders Christiansen, Denmark
  • Jan Bercic, Slovenia
  • Gabriel Dalalio, Brazil
  • Muhammad Moolla, South Africa
  • Hayk Saribekyan, Armenia
  • Olegs Osmjans, Latvia
  • Nicolas Ponieman, Argentina
  • Listiarso Wastuargo, Indonesia
  • Adrian Satja Kurdija, Croatia
  • Bruno Rahle, Croatia
  • Christophe Kamphaus, Luxembourg
  • Bogdan-Cristian Tataroiu, Romania
  • Simon Lindholm, Sweden
  • Dat Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Aaron Voelker, Canada
  • Zurab Kutsia, Georgia
  • Mehmet Saka, Turkey
  • Angel Pina, Spain
  • Levan Varamashvili, Georgia
  • Eduards Kalinicenko, Latvia
  • David Venhoek, Netherlands
  • Ugljesa Stojanovic, Serbia
  • Pedro da Silva, Brazil
  • Zhan Xiong Chin, Singapore
  • Rodrigo Santiago Nieves, Mexico
  • Rafael Mantilla, Colombia
  • Ricardo Pereira, Brazil
  • Mariam Kobiashvili, Georgia
  • Samuel Hapak, Slovakia
  • Nadeem Moidu, India
  • Xi Chen, Australia
  • Prodeep Mathias, India