SnarkNews on IOI-2010

 

Results of XXII IOI (sum by country)

Sorted by total score
#CountryDay1Day2Score
1United States of America148413372821
2China149012912781
3Russia147112552726
4Japan140712872694
5Poland139912842683
6Czech Republic140112532654
7Thailand139212522644
8Bulgaria129813402638
9Taiwan135212592611
10Croatia135412412595
11Canada135912302589
12Belarus126012952555
13Iran131912292548
14Korea126712582525
15Germany123012712501
16Singapore128212162498
17Romania127212172489
18Latvia126612082474
19India125412042458
20Hungary119812372435
21Turkey125111762427
22Italy119312282421
23Slovakia117312292402
24Indonesia114812362384
25Lithuania111712452362
26Brazil118311782361
27Canada2114511982343
28Hong Kong116711542321
29South Africa112811612289
30Serbia108312052288
31Israel105811942252
32Ukraine112311282251
33Sweden112411062230
34Netherlands99712242221
35Argentina104611582204
36Egypt104511542199
37Australia93712382175
38France96811972165
39Georgia97711752152
40Finland109110172108
41Kazakhstan96511392104
42New Zealand106510252090
43Spain90110631964
44Vietnam9699921961
45Slovenia88410241908
46Austria8959791874
47Macedonia8739991872
48United Kingdom10228481870
49Mexico9249441868
50Bosnia and Herzegovina81610471863
51Switzerland9229311853
52Denmark9298461775
53Armenia8039351738
54Portugal8328911723
55Greece7628721634
56Colombia7888351623
57Syria7807921572
58Belgium8077191526
59Moldova6937941487
60Estonia6957601455
61Macao6507261376
62Luxembourg5226931215
63Mongolia5596101169
64Azerbaijan5635321095
65Cuba379450829
66Turkmenistan365329694
67Trinidad and Tobago240396636
68Venezuela270357627
69United Arab Emirates240291531
70Cyprus240259499
71Madagascar250216466
72Albania250200450
73Ghana265181446
74Bangladesh165231396
75Ireland175213388
76-77Sri Lanka170216386
76-77Tajikistan190196386
78Saudi Arabia150151301
79Libya200100300
80Nigeria10068168
81Kuwait50108158