SnarkNews on IOI-2010

 

All XXII IOI Medals:

25 Gold medals starts up from score 686.

  • Gennady Korotkevich, Belarus - Winner
  • Rumen Hristov, Bulgaria - Runner Up
  • Adrian Jaskolka, Poland - 3rd Place
  • Wenyu Cao, United States of America
  • Michael Cohen, United States of America
  • Yu Cheng, Canada
  • Tsotne Tabidze, Georgia
  • David Klaska, Czech Republic
  • Shogo Murai, Japan
  • Qiwei Feng, China
  • Luhang Lai, China
  • Pasin Manurangsi, Thailand
  • Neal Wu, United States of America
  • Simon Burger, Germany
  • Ivica Kicic, Croatia
  • Vladislav Haralampiev, Bulgaria
  • Hynek Jemelik, Czech Republic
  • Masaki Hara, Japan
  • Fabian Gundlach, Germany
  • Ting-Wei Chen, Taiwan
  • Donggu Kang, Korea
  • Mikhail Pyaderkin, Russia
  • Seng Ing Raymond Kang, Singapore
  • Ali Babaei Chshmehahmadrezaei, Iran
  • Sergey Fedorov, Russia

52 silver medals starts up from score of 620.

  • Attila Dankovics, Hungary
  • Zhan Xiong Chin, Singapore
  • Anna Piekarska, Poland
  • Yuchao Pan, China
  • Chak-fai Yuen, Hong Kong
  • Yi Wu, China
  • Marijonas Petrauskas, Lithuania
  • Giovanni Paolini, Italy
  • Jan Milczek, Poland
  • Roman Andreev, Russia
  • Gleb Evstropov, Russia
  • Mathias Knudsen, Denmark
  • Bogdan Tataroiu, Romania
  • Veerakan Sinthaveelertmongkol, Thailand
  • Simon Lindholm, Sweden
  • Massimo Cairo, Italy
  • Baris Kaya, Turkey
  • Brian Hamrick, United States of America
  • Man-hin Jeffrey, Hong Kong
  • Suthee Ruangwises, Thailand
  • Anish Shankar, India
  • Chun-Pai Yang, Taiwan
  • Jan Hozza, Slovakia
  • Emad William, Egypt
  • Vlastimil Dort, Czech Republic
  • Kensuke Imanishi, Japan
  • Bas Nieuwenhuizen, Netherlands
  • Yevgen Vasyliv, Ukraine
  • Felipe Souza, Brazil
  • Eduards Kalinicenko, Latvia
  • Ivan Katanic, Croatia
  • Keshav Dhandhania, India
  • Jui-Min Lee, Taiwan
  • Tomas Belan, Slovakia
  • Hiroshi Yamashita, Japan
  • Stjepan Glavina, Croatia
  • Ziga Ham, Slovenia
  • Brian Bi, Canada
  • Alham Aji, Indonesia
  • Mehrdad Tahmasbi, Iran
  • Seyed Mehran Kholdi, Iran
  • Anton Anastasov, Bulgaria
  • Andras Meszaros, Hungary
  • Johannes Laire, Finland
  • Ashar Suwardi, Indonesia
  • Martin Fixman, Argentina
  • Yu-Hsuan Lai, Taiwan
  • Aaron Montag, Germany
  • Normunds Vilcins, Latvia
  • Simon Forest, France
  • Adrian Satja Kurdija, Croatia
  • Dooho Chang, Korea

73 Bronze medals starts up from score 538.

  • Sean Wentzel, South Africa
  • Boris Grubic, Serbia
  • Vlad Gavrila, Romania
  • Kestutis Vilcinskas, Lithuania
  • Aliaksei Kolesau, Belarus
  • Bugrahan Sahin, Turkey
  • Peteris Erins, Latvia
  • Gal Dor, Israel
  • Renato Pinto Junior, Brazil
  • Jacob Plachta, Canada
  • Myungwoo Chun, Korea
  • Wonryong Ryou, Korea
  • Matas Brazdeikis, Lithuania
  • Christoph Sperl, Austria
  • Andrei Parvu, Romania
  • Sarun Paisarnsrisomsuk, Thailand
  • Andre Pereira, Brazil
  • Yauheni Hrytskevich, Belarus
  • Predrag Gruevski, Macedonia
  • Dusan Zdravkovic, Serbia
  • Behrouz Rabiee, Iran
  • Arsenis Gerasimos, Greece
  • Olegs Osmjans, Latvia
  • Jan Polasek, Czech Republic
  • Victor Ionescu, Romania
  • Christianto Handojo, Indonesia
  • Evgeny Martynov, Australia
  • Siddharth Krishna, India
  • Nemanja Trifunovic, Serbia
  • Ariel Zylber, Argentina
  • Marton Hunyady, Hungary
  • David Venhoek, Netherlands
  • James McCloskey, New Zealand
  • Igor Adamski, Poland
  • Tuan Anh Tran, Vietnam
  • Cihad Oge, Turkey
  • Vitalii Demianiuk, Ukraine
  • Morten Piibeleht, Estonia
  • Graham Manuell, South Africa
  • Zhi Qiang Liu, Canada
  • Paul Kirchner, France
  • Man-lok Wong, Hong Kong
  • Dario Nieuwenhuis, Spain
  • Rotem Liss, Israel
  • Hayk Tepanyan, Armenia
  • Ali-Amir Aldan, Kazakhstan
  • Chuanqi Shen, Singapore
  • Mihail Kovachev, Bulgaria
  • Luke Harrison, Australia
  • Osman Aka, Turkey
  • Archit Karandikar, India
  • Pavel Kalinnikov, Belarus
  • Omar ElAzazy, Egypt
  • Ladislav Baco, Slovakia
  • Boris Pfahringer, New Zealand
  • Mark Lavrynenko, Ukraine
  • Lin Kit Daniel Wong, Singapore
  • Diggory Blake, United Kingdom
  • Nuutti Holtta, Finland
  • Jaagup Repan, Estonia
  • Damir Ferizovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Rafael Mantilla, Colombia
  • Kinan Al Sarmini, Syria
  • Jacobus Conradie, South Africa
  • Aleksandr Chatrchyan, Armenia
  • Matthijs Tijink, Netherlands
  • Jacobus Van Der Merwe, South Africa
  • Daniel Hadas, Israel
  • Matej Balog, Slovakia
  • Madiyar Aitbayev, Kazakhstan
  • Logan Glasson, New Zealand
  • Ali Dautalinov, Kazakhstan
  • Alessandro Dovis, Italy