SnarkNews on IOI-2011

 

Results of XXIII IOI

Sorted by total score

#NameCountryRaceGardenRicehubDay 1ParrotsElephantsCrocodileDay 2TotalMedal
1Gennady KorotkevichBelarus100100100300100100100300600Gold
2Haoqiang FanChina10010010030099100100299599Gold
3-4Felipe Abella SouzaBrazil10010010030098100100298598Gold
3-4Pavel KunyavskiyRussian Federation10010010030098100100298598Gold
5Alexander TiminRussian Federation1006910026998100100298567Gold
6Wenyu CaoUnited States of America1006910026910097100297566Gold
7Erjin ZhouChina10010010030052100100252552Gold
8Jan MilczekPoland1001001003009850100248548Gold
9Paul KirchnerFrance1001001003001005089239539Gold
10Zhongtian JiangChina1001001003008650100236536Gold
11-12Jui-Min LeeTaiwan1001001003008350100233533Gold
11-12Rumen HristovBulgaria1001001003008350100233533Gold
13Ivica KicicCroatia10010010030010026100226526Gold
14-16Ivan KatanicCroatia1001001003009826100224524Gold
14-16Pasin ManurangsiThailand1001001003009826100224524Gold
14-16Shogo MuraiJapan1001001003009826100224524Gold
17Johnny HoUnited States of America100691002699950100249518Gold
18Seng Ing Raymond KangSingapore1001001003008126100207507Gold
19Albert GuUnited States of America100491002499850100248497Gold
20Shin-Wei LiuTaiwan100691002699826100224493Gold
21-22Baris KayaTurkey431001002439850100248491Gold
21-22Eduards KalinicenkoLatvia431001002439850100248491Gold
23Linh Vuong NguyenVietnam100691002699326100219488Gold
24Sorawit SuriyakarnThailand431001002439050100240483Gold
25Meng-Huan YuTaiwan100491002498150100231480Gold
26-27Gustav MatulaCroatia1001001003005226100178478Gold
26-27Piotr Karol BejdaPoland1001001003005226100178478Gold
28-29Masaki HaraJapan2110010022110050100250471Silver
28-29Seyed Mehran KholdiIran43100100243895089228471Silver
30Filip HlasekCzech Republic431001002439826100224467Silver
31Attila DankovicsHungary211001002219350100243464Silver
32-33Rafael MantillaColombia431001002438926100215458Silver
32-33Shinya ShiroshitaJapan431001002438926100215458Silver
34-35Daniel HadasIsrael100491002498126100207456Silver
34-35Vlad GavrilaRomania100491002498126100207456Silver
36-37Nikola DjokicSwitzerland311001002319326100219450Silver
36-37Vladislav HaralampievBulgaria431001002438126100207450Silver
38Kinan Mamoon Al SarminiSyria10049100249832689198447Silver
39-40Pak Hay ChanHong Kong43691002128150100231443Silver
39-40Siarhei KulikBelarus43691002128150100231443Silver
41Po-Cheng ChuTaiwan211001002219326100219440Silver
42-43Dmitry EgorovRussian Federation436910021210026100226438Silver
42-43Nathan PinskerUnited States of America21691001909850100248438Silver
44Egor SuvorovRussian Federation43691002129826100224436Silver
45Myungwoo ChunKorea43491001928950100239431Silver
46-48Adam BardashevichBelarus43691002129026100216428Silver
46-48Jan HozzaSlovakia211001002218126100207428Silver
46-48Omar ElAzazyEgypt211001002218126100207428Silver
49Adrian BudauRomania214910017010050100250420Silver
50Hynek JemelikCzech Republic43691002128126100207419Silver
51Marijonas PetrauskasLithuania21491001709850100248418Silver
52-53Bugrahan SahinTurkey4369100212892689204416Silver
52-53Matej BalogSlovakia43491001929826100224416Silver
54Kensuke ImanishiJapan4369100212852689200412Silver
55-56Ali-Amir AldanKazakhstan4349681609850100248408Silver
55-56Andrei PuriceRomania43491001929026100216408Silver
57-58Emad Farag WilliamEgypt43491001928926100215407Silver
57-58Lukasz JoczPoland10001002008126100207407Silver
59-61Bas NieuwenhuizenNetherlands43491001928326100209401Silver
59-61Sergii NaginUkraine43491001928326100209401Silver
59-61Sy Nguyen Tan NguyenVietnam43491001928326100209401Silver
62Sajad Jalali NedoushaniIran43491001928126100207399Silver
63Yichao ZhouChina21100681898126100207396Silver
64Zhan Xiong ChinSingapore1004942191892689204395Silver
65Boris GrubicSerbia43491001925250100202394Silver
66Jakub ZikaCzech Republic21100100221982646170391Silver
67Kasra Edalatnejad KhameneIran314968148985089237385Silver
68Ziting YuCanada21691001908310100193383Silver
69Witchakorn KamolpornwijitThailand4310068211982646170381Silver
70-73Evgeny MartynovAustralia21491001708126100207377Silver
70-73Taegyu LeeKorea4349100192895046185377Silver
70-73Tobias LenzGermany21491001708126100207377Silver
70-73Uladzislau PadtsiolkinBelarus21491001708126100207377Silver
74-75Akashnil DuttaIndia0491001499826100224373Silver
74-75Aviel AtiasIsrael2169681588926100215373Silver
76Seung Yong LeeKorea43491001925226100178370Silver
77-78Kestutis VilcinskasLithuania2149681388150100231369Bronze
77-78Varot PremtoonThailand2149681388150100231369Bronze
79Tsotne TabidzeGeorgia21691001905226100178368Bronze
80-82Ali DautalinovKazakhstan4349681608126100207367Bronze
80-82Matjaz LeonardisSlovenia9491001588326100209367Bronze
80-82Yevgen VasylivUkraine2169100190815046177367Bronze
83-86Ahmed Salem EzzatEgypt2149100170812689196366Bronze
83-86Andrii MakarUkraine2149100170812689196366Bronze
83-86Frederikus HudiIndonesia2149100170812689196366Bronze
83-86Luca WehrstedtItaly010068168832689198366Bronze
87-90Damir FerizovicBosnia and Herzegovina4369100212812646153365Bronze
87-90Minh Tue Khac LeVietnam4369100212812646153365Bronze
87-90Predrag GruevskiMacedonia9491001588126100207365Bronze
87-90Renato Ferreira Pinto JuniorBrazil9491001588126100207365Bronze
91Yordan ChaparovBulgaria4369421548126100207361Bronze
92Marcos Massayuki KawakamiBrazil2169100190982646170360Bronze
93-94Daniel HuiCanada2149681389026100216354Bronze
93-94Man Lok WongHong Kong21491001703450100184354Bronze
95-96Chuanqi ShenSingapore43491001923426100160352Bronze
95-96Dario NieuwenhuisSpain43491001923426100160352Bronze
97Krzysztof LeszczynskiPoland21691001903426100160350Bronze
98-100Agoston WeiszHungary21491001705226100178348Bronze
98-100Benoit LegatBelgium21491001705226100178348Bronze
98-100Georgi GeorgievBulgaria21491001705226100178348Bronze
101-102Ferran AletSpain2149681388326100209347Bronze
101-102Lucas Tavolaro OrtizArgentina2149681388326100209347Bronze
103Hua Kian Hubert TeoSingapore4349100192812646153345Bronze
104Jirayu LuewetwanitThailand2169100190812646153343Bronze
105Matija MilisicCroatia2101001219526100221342Bronze
106Jaagup RepanEstonia049681179826100224341Bronze
107Saul GutierrezMexico430100143985046194337Bronze
108Mohammad Reza Kasnavi YazdiIran2110001218926100215336Bronze
109Aaron MontagGermany430681119826100224335Bronze
110-111Chun Chi TsangHong Kong214968138812689196334Bronze
110-111Madi KhamitbekovKazakhstan214968138812689196334Bronze
112Emil LenngrenSweden2149100170892646161331Bronze
113Jules PondardFrance3149100180342689149329Bronze
114Caique LiraBrazil0491001495226100178327Bronze
115Eliot Daniel CourtneyAustralia949100158962646168326Bronze
116Rodrigo GomesPortugal2149100170812646153323Bronze
117Johannes BaderGermany94968126812689196322Bronze
118Andrei CramariucFinland214942112932689208320Bronze
119-122Logan GlassonNew Zealand2149681385226100178316Bronze
119-122Robert NeweyAustralia2149681385226100178316Bronze
119-122Vaughan Robert NewtonSouth Africa2149681385226100178316Bronze
119-122Vyacheslav KimKazakhstan2149681385226100178316Bronze
123Ajay RavindranIndia214968138815046177315Bronze
124Cyril ZhangCanada94942100992689214314Bronze
125-127Karolis GreblikasLithuania21068899826100224313Bronze
125-127Kyriakos AxiotisGreece216968158832646155313Bronze
125-127Tsun Au YeungHong Kong434917109892689204313Bronze
128Kees LigtenbergNetherlands214942112832689198310Bronze
129Michael Shiquan ChenAustralia9068778150100231308Bronze
130Mikhail PanyavinTajikistan214968138522689167305Bronze
131Jeppe Bjorn HallgrenDenmark214968138932646165303Bronze
132-133Azad SalahliAzerbaijan214968138892646161299Bronze
132-133Yen Hoang NguyenVietnam2101001215226100178299Bronze
134-135Benjamin Dawid SwartSouth Africa21068898126100207296Bronze
134-135Jonas OlssonSweden00100100812689196296Bronze
136-140Alain AcevedoMexico2149100170522646124294Bronze
136-140Armen VardanyanArmenia2149100170522646124294Bronze
136-140Jaime SilvaColombia214917878126100207294Bronze
136-140Michal AnderleSlovakia2149100170522646124294Bronze
136-140Veerakan SinthaveelertmongkolThailand2149100170522646124294Bronze
141-144Dusan ZdravkovicSerbia214968138812646153291Bronze
141-144Ethan JimenezMexico214968138812646153291Bronze
141-144Hoseok RyuKorea214968138812646153291Bronze
141-144Marten WimanSweden214968138812646153291Bronze
145Hristijan BogoevskiMacedonia2149421125226100178290Bronze
146Laphonchai JirachuphunThailand949100158345046130288Bronze
147James McCloskeyNew Zealand969421203426100160280Bronze
148-149Diego NiquefaColombia214942112522689167279Bronze
148-149William GozaliIndonesia214942112522689167279Bronze
150Kevin YeoCanada2149100170521046108278Bronze
151Johannes LaireFinland21491787935046189276Bronze
152Diggory James Joshua BlakeUnited Kingdom21042638326100209272Bronze
153Erman KoseogluTurkey04968117812646153270Bronze
154Abdullah AlperenTurkey21068895226100178267Bronze
155Daniel FerizovicBosnia and Herzegovina434968160342646106266 
156-161Floris KintBelgium214942112812646153265 
156-161Giovanni CampagnaItaly214942112812646153265 
156-161Giuliano GregoriItaly214917875226100178265 
156-161Jakob Tejs KnudsenDenmark214942112812646153265 
156-161Nikola SmiljkovicSerbia214942112812646153265 
156-161Patrick KlitzkeGermany214942112812646153265 
162-167Georges-Axel JaloyanFrance214968138522646124262 
162-167Lucas AgudiezArgentina214968138522646124262 
162-167Markus HasenohrlAustria214968138522646124262 
162-167Reinhart Abdiel HermanusIndonesia214968138522646124262 
162-167Tigran MamikonyanArmenia214968138522646124262 
162-167Zoltan SzencziHungary214968138522646124262 
168Tommaso SpanoItaly214942112342689149261 
169-170Lasar TodorovicSwitzerland214942112525046148260 
169-170Tamas DanylukHungary214942112525046148260 
171Andrii KashynUkraine214910017017264689259 
172Mihai-Dan GheorgheRomania00100100812646153253 
173Cyril FreiSwitzerland21068893426100160249 
174-175Karlis SenkoLatvia21490705226100178248 
174-175Marian HornakSlovakia0017178150100231248 
176Stefan LippunerSwitzerland21017388326100209247 
177-178Eduard GrigoryanArmenia210100121522646124245 
177-178Tony SunNew Zealand210100121522646124245 
179Jessica HandojoIndonesia214968138342646106244 
180-181Lukas FolwarcznyCzech Republic2106889812646153242 
180-181Thomas TanglAustria2106889812646153242 
182-185Ago AllikmaaEstonia21491787812646153240 
182-185Ants RemmEstonia21491787812646153240 
182-185Diego CaballeroColombia21491787812646153240 
182-185Worapat JarangkulThailand2104263815046177240 
186-187Esben Andersen SorigDenmark214942112522646124236 
186-187Jeff WagnerLuxembourg214942112522646124236 
188Janchiv Bat-ErdeneMongolia90100109522646124233 
189-191Jovan KrajevskiMacedonia94968126342646106232 
189-191Navin GunathillakaSri Lanka94968126342646106232 
189-191Robin George LeeUnited Kingdom4369421545226078232 
192-193Abhratanu DuttaIndia04968117342646106223 
192-193Flavio HernandezMexico2149070812646153223 
194-195Fabian HammerieAustria214942112342646106218 
194-195Jimsher SkhirtladzeGeorgia214942112342646106218 
196-197Dejan BozhinovskiMacedonia2149681385226078216 
196-197Klemen KlobovesSlovenia2104263812646153216 
198Mendes OulamaraFrance3101748522689167215 
199Nika NadiradzeGeorgia21491001703410044214 
200-201Anton GrensjoSweden21491787522646124211 
200-201Karl-Aksel PuulmannEstonia21491787522646124211 
202Aleksa StankovicSerbia00008126100207207 
203Sean QuahUnited Kingdom2149178790260116203 
204-205David BalaghiSpain9494210052500102202 
204-205Yaseen HamdulaySouth Africa21494211234104690202 
206-207Amangeldi MeretgylyjowTurkmenistan904251342689149200 
206-207Haidar Kamal AbboudSyria2149681385210062200 
208Christos PoriosGreece9491775522646124199 
209-210Eriks GopaksLatvia210688981260107196 
209-210Ignas RudaitisLithuania210688981260107196 
211-214Amartya Shankha BiswasIndia0491766522646124190 
211-214Evangelos KipouridisGreece2149421125226078190 
211-214Jasse LahdenperaFinland2149421125226078190 
211-214Robert DavtyanArmenia2149421125226078190 
215Pedro ParedesPortugal2104263522646124187 
216Rajith Yashodha VidanaarachchiSri Lanka949177581260107182 
217-219Jonas Irgens KyllingNorway9491775342646106181 
217-219Svend Christian SvendsenDenmark9491775342646106181 
217-219Yasith Lahiru VidanaarachchiSri Lanka9491775342646106181 
220Shahar MizrahiIsrael001001005226078178 
221-222Ezequiel SantamariaSpain006868342646106174 
221-222Naranbayar UuganbayarMongolia210021812646153174 
223Victor CiuntuMoldova049176681260107173 
224-225Ahmed Mohammed KamelEgypt0491766342646106172 
224-225Cheng SunUnited Kingdom214968138340034172 
226Sebastian WagnerAustria2104263342646106169 
227-228Chou Lun LeongMacau214917875226078165 
227-228Fahim ZubayerBangladesh214917875226078165 
229Patrick KostjensNetherlands00424296260122164 
230Pol Roger Albert WelterLuxembourg2101738522646124162 
231Julian JarkNorway049049342646106155 
232Kieren Paul DaviesSouth Africa94917755226078153 
233Victor LecomteBelgium21490705226078148 
234Afonso SantosPortugal214917873426060147 
235Byambadorj PuntsagMongolia210173881260107145 
236Abdulbaset Hassan AljoudiSyria21042635226078141 
237Tom LevyNew Zealand9490585226078136 
238Gantushig BayasgalanMongolia21042630264672135 
239Tom KalvariIsrael00100100340034134 
240Ricardo Jose Tovar MonteroVenezuela21490703426060130 
241-242Aleksejs PopovsLatvia21002181260107128 
241-242Nurdoolot AitalievKyrgyzstan0068683426060128 
243Gilles EnglebertLuxembourg9491775520052127 
244Ali KarimliAzerbaijan9068773410044121 
245Bristy SkiderBangladesh94917753410044119 
246Jerome Eric UrhausenLuxembourg9490583426060118 
247Ion CalimanMoldova906877340034111 
248-250Akramzhon AzamovTajikistan0000342646106106 
248-250Andrian MoroiMoldova9017263404680106 
248-250Sek Hou LeongMacau0000342646106106 
251Hajrudin CoralicBosnia and Herzegovina001717522607895 
252Ernest BelicicSlovenia9009522607887 
253-254Jorrit DorrestijnNetherlands901726342606086 
253-254Ledio BerdellimaAlbania901726342606086 
255Shane Martin WalshIreland04904934003483 
256Nikolaos TzamosGreece210021342606081 
257Sultanbek BaibagyshevKyrgyzstan904251171002778 
258Jure SlakSlovenia9009521006271 
259-260Laurens DewaeleBelgium9009342606069 
259-260Lei Hou HoiMacau00171752005269 
261Asmir AvdicevicBosnia and Herzegovina0000521006262 
262Muhsen Hazem SalehKuwait001717341004461 
263-265Merdan GurbangylyjowTurkmenistan0000342606060 
263-265Sam Ivan Hugh BolesIreland0000342606060 
263-265Shakarim KalandarovKyrgyzstan0000342606060 
266-267Ioanna MousikouCyprus9009341004453 
266-267Vuk PejovicMontenegro9009341004453 
268Nicusor ChiciucMoldova000052005252 
269-270Federico Martin RavchinaArgentina00171734003451 
269-270Mederbek BegmatovKyrgyzstan00171734003451 
271Lazar RadinovicMontenegro21002102602647 
272Luka BulatovicMontenegro0000341004444 
273Mauro MesquitaPortugal2101738000038 
274Marios HadjimichaelCyprus9009171002736 
275Ani MargvelashviliGeorgia000034003434 
276-278Rashid GaziyevAzerbaijan0000171002727 
276-278Thomas Anthony DunneIreland0000171002727 
276-278Ulugbek KurbonovTajikistan0000171002727 
279-282Donncha O CearbhaillIreland000002602626 
279-282Elias GaliounasCyprus900917001726 
279-282Elias Konadu AwuduGhana000002602626 
279-282Wael Abd Munem AmayriSyria901726000026 
283Jonas SandbergNorway210021000021 
284Kosta PavlovicMontenegro900901001019 
285-287Chin Seng FuMacau000001001010 
285-287Johnatan Ernesto Gonzalez RodasVenezuela000001001010 
285-287Yahya Umar BindirNigeria000001001010 
288-290Eduardo Jose Moreno CorreaVenezuela900900009 
288-290Isaias Emanuel Brunet Argentina900900009 
288-290Shidfar Khadi-ZadeTajikistan900900009 
291-308Aghogho Premobowei EtiboNigeria000000000 
291-308Alexander Abu BenjaminNigeria000000000 
291-308Antonis PishiasCyprus000000000 
291-308Arif Ismail AlraisUnited Arab Emirates000000000 
291-308Dovran NurgeldiyevTurkmenistan000000000 
291-308Janne LevijokeFinland000000000 
291-308Khaled Mohammad AlhendiKuwait000000000 
291-308Mikele ShtembariAlbania000000000 
291-308Muhammet HudayberdiyevTurkmenistan000000000 
291-308Rafael Agustin Perez MendozaVenezuela000000000 
291-308Rashed Haroon SalehUnited Arab Emirates000000000 
291-308Rashid Ali AbdulrahmanUnited Arab Emirates000000000 
291-308Salihi AbdullahiNigeria000000000 
291-308Sultan Abdullah AlshehhiUnited Arab Emirates000000000 
291-308Tahir Ali-ZadeAzerbaijan000000000 
291-308Talal Mohammad AlsheqaihKuwait000000000 
291-308Teodor RupiAlbania000000000 
291-308Yaqoub Adel AlyakoobKuwait000000000