SnarkNews on IOI-2011

 

All XXIII IOI Medals:

27 Gold medals starts up from score 478.

  • Gennady Korotkevich, Belarus - Winner
  • Haoqiang Fan, China - Runner Up
  • Felipe Souza,Brazil - 3-4 place
  • Pavel Kunyavskiy, Russian Federation - 3-4 place
  • Alexander Timin, Russian Federation
  • Wenyu Cao, United States of America
  • ErJin Zhou, China
  • Jan Milczek, Poland
  • Paul Kirchner, France
  • Zhongtian Jiang, China
  • Rumen Hristov, Bulgaria
  • Jui-Min Lee, Taiwan
  • Ivica Kicic, Croatia
  • Ivan Katanic, Croatia
  • Shogo Murai, Japan
  • Pasin Manurangsi, Thailand
  • Johnny Ho, United States of America
  • Seng Ing Raymond Kang, Singapore
  • Albert Gu, United States of America
  • Shin-Wei Liu, Taiwan
  • Eduards Kalinicenko, Latvia
  • Baris Kaya, Turkey
  • Linh Vuong Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Sorawit Suriyakarn, Thailand
  • Meng-Huan Yu, Taiwan
  • Gustav Matula, Croatia
  • Piotr Karol Bejda, Poland

49 silver medals starts up from score of 370.

  • Masaki Hara, Japan
  • Seyed Mehran Kholdi, Iran
  • Filip Hlasek, Czech Republic
  • Attila Dankovics, Hungary
  • Rafael Mantilla, Colombia
  • Shinya Shiroshita, Japan
  • Daniel Hadas, Israel
  • Vlad Gavrila, Romania
  • Nikola Djokic, Switzerland
  • Vladislav Haralampiev, Bulgaria
  • Kinan Al Sarmini, Syria
  • Siarhei Kulik, Belarus
  • Pak Hay Chan, Hong Kong
  • Po-Cheng Chu, Taiwan
  • Nathan Pinsker, United States of America
  • Dmitry Egorov, Russian Federation
  • Egor Suvorov, Russian Federation
  • Myungwoo Chun, Korea
  • Adam Bardashevich, Belarus
  • Omar ElAzazy, Egypt
  • Jan Hozza, Slovakia
  • Adrian Budau, Romania
  • Hynek Jemelik, Czech Republic
  • Marijonas Petrauskas, Lithuania
  • Matej Balog, Slovakia
  • Bugrahan Sahin, Turkey
  • Kensuke Imanishi, Japan
  • Ali-Amir Aldan, Kazakhstan
  • Andrei Purice, Romania
  • Emad William, Egypt
  • Lukasz Jocz, Poland
  • Bas Nieuwenhuizen, Netherlands
  • Sergii Nagin, Ukraine
  • Sy Nguyen Tan Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Sajad Jalali Nedoushani, Iran
  • Yichao Zhou, China
  • Zhan Xiong Chin, Singapore
  • Boris Grubic, Serbia
  • Jakub Zika, Czech Republic
  • Kasra Edalatnejad Khamene, Iran
  • Ziting Yu, Canada
  • Witchakorn Kamolpornwijit, Thailand
  • Evgeny Martynov, Australia
  • Uladzislau Padtsiolkin, Belarus
  • Tobias Lenz, Germany
  • Taegyu Lee, Korea
  • Akashnil Dutta, India
  • Aviel Atias, Israel
  • Seung Yong Lee, Korea

78 Bronze medals starts up from score 267.

  • Kestutis Vilcinskas, Lithuania
  • Varot Premtoon, Thailand
  • Tsotne Tabidze, Georgia
  • Matjaz Leonardis, Slovenia
  • Ali Dautalinov, Kazakhstan
  • Yevgen Vasyliv, Ukraine
  • Luca Wehrstedt, Italy
  • Ahmed Ezzat, Egypt
  • Frederikus Hudi, Indonesia
  • Andrii Makar, Ukraine
  • Renato Pinto Junior, Brazil
  • Predrag Gruevski, Macedonia
  • Damir Ferizovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Minh Tue Khac Le, Vietnam
  • Yordan Chaparov, Bulgaria
  • Marcos Massayuki Kawakami, Brazil
  • Daniel Hui, Canada
  • Man-lok Wong, Hong Kong
  • Chuanqi Shen, Singapore
  • Dario Nieuwenhuis, Spain
  • Krzysztof Leszczynski, Poland
  • Benoit Legat, Belgium
  • Georgi Georgiev, Bulgaria
  • Agoston Weisz, Hungary
  • Lucas Tavolaro Ortiz, Argentina
  • Ferran Alet, Spain
  • Hua Kian Hubert Teo, Singapore
  • Jirayu Luewetwanit, Thailand
  • Matija Milisic, Croatia
  • Jaagup Repan, Estonia
  • Saul Gutierrez, Mexico
  • Mohammad Reza Kasnavi Yazdi, Iran
  • Aaron Montag, Germany
  • Chun Chi Tsang, Hong Kong
  • Madi Khamitbekov, Kazakhstan
  • Emil Lenngren, Sweden
  • Jules Pondard, France
  • Caique Lira, Brazil
  • Eliot Daniel Courtney, Australia
  • Rodrigo Gomes, Portugal
  • Johannes Bader, Germany
  • Andrei Cramariuc, Finland
  • Robert Newey, Australia
  • Vyacheslav Kim, Kazakhstan
  • Logan Glasson, New Zealand
  • Vaughan Robert Newton, South Africa
  • Ajay Ravindran, India
  • Cyril Zhang, Canada
  • Karolis Greblikas, Lithuania
  • Tsun Au Yeung, Hong Kong
  • Kyriakos Axiotis, Greece
  • Kees Ligtenberg, Netherlands
  • Michael Shiquan Chen, Australia
  • Mikhail Panyavin, Tajikistan
  • Jeppe Bjorn Hallgren, Denmark
  • Yen Hoang Nguyen, Vietnam
  • Azad Salahli, Azerbaijan
  • Benjamin Dawid Swart, South Africa
  • Jonas Olsson, Sweden
  • Jaime Silva, Colombia
  • Armen Vardanyan, Armenia
  • Alain Acevedo, Mexico
  • Michal Anderle, Slovakia
  • Veerakan Sinthaveelertmongkol, Thailand
  • Hoseok Ryu, Korea
  • Ethan Jimenez, Mexico
  • Dusan Zdravkovic, Serbia
  • Marten Wiman, Sweden
  • Hristijan Bogoevski, Macedonia
  • Laphonchai Jirachuphun, Thailand
  • James McCloskey, New Zealand
  • Diego Niquefa, Colombia
  • William Gozali, Indonesia
  • Kevin Yeo, Canada
  • Johannes Laire, Finland
  • Diggory Blake, United Kingdom
  • Erman Koseoglu, Turkey
  • Abdullah Alperen, Turkey