SnarkNews on IOI-2013

 

Results of XXV IOI

Sorted by total score

#NameCountryDreamingArtclassWombatsDay 1CaveRobotsGameDay 2TotalMedal
1Lijie ChenChina10069100269100100100300569Gold
2Mingda QiaoChina100871002871009080270557Gold
3-4Haoran XuChina10010055255100100100300555Gold
3-4Nikolay KalininRussia10010055255100100100300555Gold
5Scott WuUnited States of America100987627410010080280554Gold
6Hristo VenevBulgaria1009355248100100100300548Gold
7-8Geunwoo BaeRepublic of Korea100895524410010080280524Gold
7-8Renato Ferreira Pinto JuniorBrazil100895524410010080280524Gold
9Federico GlaudoItaly1001005525510010063263518Gold
10Kai-Chi HuangChinese Taipei100985525310010063263516Gold
11Kangning WangChina1007810027810010037237515Gold
12Konstantin SemenovRussia10084552391009080270509Gold
13Seyed Hamed ValizadehtoosiIran100895524410010063263507Gold
14Joshua BrakensiekUnited States of America100875524210010063263505Gold
15Dmitry GorbunovRussia100735522876100100276504Gold
16Tsuyoki KumazakiJapan10093552481009063253501Gold
17Seokhwan ChoiRepublic of Korea100825523710010063263500Gold
18Daniel HadasIsrael10087552421009063253495Gold
19Rareș Darius BuhaiRomania1001005525510010037237492Gold
20-21Mårten WimanSweden100985525310010037237490Gold
20-21Siarhei KulikBelarus10069552247690100266490Gold
22-23Eduard BatmendijnSlovakia100675522210010063263485Gold
22-23Vlad Alexandru GavrilăRomania100935524810010037237485Gold
24Jakub ŠafinSlovakia100915524610010037237483Gold
25Yusuf Hakan KalaycıTurkey100544620010010080280480Gold
26-27Andrew CarlottiUnited Kingdom10071552261009063253479Silver
26-27Ray LiAustralia10091552461005380233479Silver
28Danial MehrjerdiIran100825523710010037237474Silver
29Artur RiazanovRussia10091552461009037227473Silver
30Krzysztof PszenicznyPoland10087552421009037227469Silver
31Marek SommerPoland100765523110010037237468Silver
32Bumsoo ParkRepublic of Korea10082552371009037227464Silver
33Giorgi GuliashviliGeorgia100621818010010080280460Silver
34-35Nathan AzariaIndonesia10040551951009063253448Silver
34-35Thanh Dat DuongVietnam100565521110010037237448Silver
36Jules PondardFrance100515520610010037237443Silver
37Johnny HoUnited States of America100100762761002836164440Silver
38Aleksejs ZajakinsLatvia100363917510010063263438Silver
39-42Georgi GeorgievBulgaria100455520010010037237437Silver
39-42Ivan StošićSerbia100455520010010037237437Silver
39-42Jeongwoo JiRepublic of Korea10025515710010080280437Silver
39-42Soh KumabeJapan10084372211005363216437Silver
43Marko StankovićSerbia181005517310010063263436Silver
44Mislav BalunovićCroatia18825515510010080280435Silver
45-46James PayorAustralia100841219610010037237433Silver
45-46Si Yu HowMalaysia10025551801009063253433Silver
47Kam Chuen TungHong Kong10062392011009037227428Silver
48-49Konstantin SokolBelarus10082552371005337190427Silver
48-49Ranald Yun Shao LamSingapore4798552001009037227427Silver
50Tuan Anh NguyenVietnam10045515910010063263422Silver
51Tom KalvariIsrael1893551661009063253419Silver
52-54Encho MishinevBulgaria47100552021005363216418Silver
52-54Johan SannemoSweden10036551911009037227418Silver
52-54Steven HaoUnited States of America10073552281005337190418Silver
55Gellért WeiszHungary10071552261002863191417Silver
56Wei Liang GanSingapore59100552141009010200414Silver
57Michael ChenAustralia10093552481002837165413Silver
58Jonathan Irvin GunawanIndonesia10093914810010063263411Silver
59Roman FurkoUkraine1007855233469037173406Silver
60Kohji LiuJapan10062552174610037183400Silver
61Calvin DengCanada1008437221100760176397Silver
62Jozef MarkoSlovakia5980551941009010200394Silver
63-64Kwang Hui Mark ThengSingapore082551371009063253390Silver
63-64Semih BasrıkTurkey6587552074610037183390Silver
65-67Andrei HeidelbacherRomania1006055215469037173388Silver
65-67Jirayu LuewetwanitThailand1008739226465363162388Silver
65-67Keivan Alizadeh VahidIran6578551981005337190388Silver
68Ohad KleinIsrael18515512410010063263387Silver
69Juliane BaldusGermany10093552481002810138386Silver
70Karolis GreblikasLithuania3289012110010063263384Silver
71-72Diego Alonso Roque MontoyaMexico100452817310010010210383Silver
71-72Domagoj ĆevidCroatia10038181561009037227383Silver
73Aron GranbergSweden1008955244100037137381Silver
74Koen WoltersNetherlands1007355228469010146374Silver
75Ying Hong ThamMalaysia1004739186469037173359Silver
76Stanisław DobrowolskiPoland1006755222100036136358Bronze
77Farzad AbdolhosseiniIran5485511710010037237354Bronze
78Ojārs Vilmārs RatnieksLatvia10036271631005337190353Bronze
79-80Momchil PeychevBulgaria1007551621005337190352Bronze
79-80Tony SunNew Zealand286558910010063263352Bronze
81-82Jimsher SkhirtladzeGeorgia77098610010063263349Bronze
81-82Matteo AlmanzaItaly778201591005337190349Bronze
83Jaime SilvaColombia1000211211009037227348Bronze
84Uladzislau PadtsiolkinBelarus4755510710010037237344Bronze
85-87Błażej MagnowskiPoland1007655231100010110341Bronze
85-87Mihai PopaRomania10029121411009010200341Bronze
85-87Tossaporn SaengjaThailand1005639195469010146341Bronze
88Li ChenChinese Taipei4705510210010037237339Bronze
89-90Logan GlassonNew Zealand5973121441005337190334Bronze
89-90Xuan Manh LeVietnam100655161469037173334Bronze
91-92Bojan SerafimovMacedonia10012551671002837165332Bronze
91-92Nikhil TadigoppulaIndia475455156100760176332Bronze
93Nikoloz SvanidzeGeorgia100355158469037173331Bronze
94Aleksejs PopovsLatvia4776271501001463177327Bronze
95Anton GrensjöSweden10010002001001410124324Bronze
96Jakob Bæk Tejs KnudsenDenmark1005801581002837165323Bronze
97Joshua LauAustralia 24778281531002837165318Bronze
98Nicholas LaverAustralia 21051551161009010200316Bronze
99Toby Cathcart BurnUnited Kingdom1001000200100140114314Bronze
100-102Ishraq HudaAustralia7718281231005337190313Bronze
100-102Ron RyvchinIsrael1469391221002863191313Bronze
100-102Štěpán ŠimsaCzech Republic328055167469010146313Bronze
103Marko BakovićSerbia47655108769037203311Bronze
104Vendel NagyHungary591005521446391095309Bronze
105Amartya Shankha BiswasIndia100629171465337136307Bronze
106Dhananjoy BiswasBangladesh1000551551001437151306Bronze
107Bernard Zhi Yi TeoSingapore10040391791001410124303Bronze
108Andy HuangCanada100039139465363162301Bronze
109Dimitrije ErdeljanSerbia3210001321002837165297Bronze
110Robert SpencerSouth Africa4710001471003910149296Bronze
111Jaroslav PetruchaSlovakia47499105767637189294Bronze
112Tornike MandzulashviliGeorgia100055155465337136291Bronze
113-114Do Hiep BuiVietnam772551344610010156290Bronze
113-114Floris KintBelgium3265281251002837165290Bronze
115-117Ammar Fathin SabiliIndonesia03428621009037227289Bronze
115-117Kalle LuopajärviFinland14212560769063229289Bronze
115-117Roman RubanenkoUkraine1001255167463937122289Bronze
118-119Albert SahakyanArmenia100091091001463177286Bronze
118-119Alperen YakutTurkey1005161211002837165286Bronze
120Ivan LazarićCroatia18039571009037227284Bronze
121Stefano Chiesa SuryantoIndonesia77955141465337136277Bronze
122Nurlan ZhussipovKazakhstan428551051002837165270Bronze
123Davide PallottiItaly2821551041002837165269Bronze
124Konstantin VilchevskiBelarus100039139632837128267Bronze
125-126Andres ErbsenEstonia08939128100037137265Bronze
125-126Pak Nam HuiHong Kong1071211021005310163265Bronze
127-128Ilya ShevchenkoUkraine100037137761437127264Bronze
127-128Victor LecomteBelgium18055731002863191264Bronze
129Hsin-Yuan HuangChinese Taipei100235517846281084262Bronze
130-131Janno VeeorgEstonia18437591009010200259Bronze
130-131Lik Hang PoonHong Kong0046461007637213259Bronze
132-133Omar ObeyaEgypt076431191002810138257Bronze
132-133Sami KalliomäkiFinland2471095465363162257Bronze
134Gary YeAustria4722877465380179256Bronze
135-136Dmitry FedoryakaUkraine0855631005337190253Bronze
135-136Yuanhao WeiCanada77515518346141070253Bronze
137Martin RaszykCzech Republic100039139462837111250Bronze
138Diego NiquefaColombia184516791005310163242Bronze
139Jorn HoofwijkNetherlands407551021002810138240Bronze
140Nihal PednekarIndia10023914146143797238Bronze
141-142Ramon SilvaBrazil24939721002837165237Bronze
141-142Svend Christian SvendsenDenmark07155126462837111237Bronze
143Jaan TootsEstonia09691051001410124229Bronze
144Hugo ManetFrance10059114100140114228Bronze
145Akshat BoobnaIndia473237116462837111227Bronze
146-147Robinson Alexis Castro FernándezChile0962812412761098222Bronze
146-147Yousef Ibrahim SalamaEgypt0039394610037183222Bronze
148Saúl Germán Gutiérrez CalderónMexico28739110462837111221Bronze
149-151Abduqodiri QurbonzodaTajikistan10022813025283790220Bronze
149-151Bouke van der BijlNetherlands0055551002837165220Bronze
149-151Krittisak ChaiyakulThailand1009551644601056220Bronze
152Saravanan SathyanandhaUnited Kingdom182955102100140114216 
153-156Austin TankiangAustralia 23203769469010146215 
153-156Daniel Talamas CanoMexico2400241002863191215 
153-156Gabriele FarinaItaly47255104462837111215 
153-156Mislav BradačCroatia07071002880208215 
157Georgios KaragkiaourisGreece1045055467637159214 
158Chun Yin Sampson LeeHong Kong0363975465337136211 
159Si Wei HowMalaysia1450191002863191210 
160Domantas JadenkusLithuania0519601003910149209 
161Bayarkhuu LodoidambaMongolia10042813212531075207 
162Tomas VaškeviciusLithuania4716972467610132204 
163-164Alan AnsellNew Zealand1005428182210021203 
163-164Darío de la Fuente GarciaSpain0323971467610132203 
165-166Luis David Arguello PazosVenezuela7705513246141070202 
165-166Patrik ZajecSlovenia1005565100037137202 
167Zhanadil NurtoleuovKazakhstan061622465380179201 
168Aman SariyevKazakhstan1438961100390139200 
169Vladimir DaglisLithuania4703986462837111197 
170Mateus DantasBrazil1843759465337136195 
171Pichayut LiamthongThailand4713785465310109194 
172-173Edgar Augusto Santiago NievesMexico040559546143797192 
172-173Kliment SerafimovMacedonia4705510225283790192 
174-175Bristy SikderBangladesh2405579462837111190 
174-175Lukas KöbisGermany1071129346143797190 
176Eduard GrigoryanArmenia1802846100390139185 
177-178Han-Chung WangChinese Taipei0452873462837111184 
177-178Richard TynanIreland043952467610132184 
179Johannes KapfhammerSwitzerland10839571001410124181 
180Thomas TanglAustria1860244610010156180 
181Oliver-Matis LillEstonia0055551001410124179 
182Angus KongCanada421559825143776174 
183Michalis PsaliosCyprus082533100390139172 
184-185Md Labib RashidBangladesh2203759462837111170 
184-185Ondřej HlavatýCzech Republic0516211003910149170 
186-187Mihails SmoļinsLatvia240933467610132165 
186-187Yo MitaniJapan00001002837165165 
188Paul Le RouxSouth Africa40690109510051160 
189Simon TihonBelgium043043762810114157 
190-192Fredrik Aleksander AnfinsenNorway00555525760101156 
190-192Jorrit DorrestijnNetherlands0612181002810138156 
190-192Vid KocijanSlovenia1800181002810138156 
193-194Meirambek OmyrzakKazakhstan0303259037152155 
193-194Théophile BastianFrance180927100280128155 
195Benjamin SchmidSwitzerland226558346141070153 
196Nils BarlaugNorway00555546143797152 
197Alan NavarroColombia002828463937122150 
198Luka BulatovićMontenegro100374746143797144 
199Afonso SantosPortugal03555846281084142 
200-203Adrian GoldwaserAustralia 20016161001410124140 
200-203Maciej GoszczyckiIreland0930933314047140 
200-203Yun Kai LimMalaysia02021002810138140 
200-203Žiga ŽeljkoSlovenia09109125141049140 
204Simon Hørup EskildsenDenmark0560564603783139 
205Vasil KuzevskiMacedonia00373710000100137 
206Hannes VandecasteeleBelgium002727465310109136 
207Lucas ElbertGermany1000101001410124134 
208Paul JungeblutGermany240396346141070133 
209Dániel SimigHungary018018100140114132 
210Sondre SortlandNorway001616100140114130 
211David SaulpicFrance0637434603783126 
212Mark KarpilovskijCzech Republic40695546141070125 
213András LeiteregHungary038165446141070124 
214Samuel NacacheVenezuela100283846281084122 
215Fabian LyckSwitzerland05105146141070121 
216Sylap AliyevTurkmenistan02182046143797117 
217Mekhrubon TuraevTajikistan10091946143797116 
218Begmuhammet KakabayevTurkmenistan240214546141070115 
219Azamatbek AkhmedovKyrgyzstan2469394628074113 
220-221Ahmet HudayberdyyevTurkmenistan00282846281084112 
220-221Georgios ChristoglouGreece14592846281084112 
222-223Michel ZelaznyBrazil181494146141070111 
222-223Mohamed EssamEgypt02252746281084111 
224Henrik LievonenFinland01201246391095107 
225Dzhamshed KhaitovTajikistan0055550143751106 
226Frank GelhausenLuxembourg0450454614060105 
227Edgar MinasyanArmenia10091946281084103 
228Rashid GaziyevAzerbaijan100213146141070101 
229Stephanie HuberAustria01601646281084100 
230James ClarkeUnited Kingdom069154628108499 
231-232Karen HambardzumyanArmenia101202276007698 
231-232Shaylan LallooSouth Africa0028284614107098 
233-234Muhammed Burak BuğrulTurkey0121222539107496 
233-234Rijad MuminovićBosnia and Herzegovina10016264614107096 
235-237Bob WeinandLuxembourg08208200101092 
235-237David Folqué GarciaSpain043043120374992 
235-237Rosica DejanovskaMacedonia0043432514104992 
238Martín VillagraArgentina1801634460105690 
239Juan Sebastian HoyosColombia002525461406085 
240Ahmed SherifEgypt00373746004683 
241Muhamed ParićBosnia and Herzegovina025025460105681 
242-243John ChenTrinidad and Tobago00994614107079 
242-243Tahir AlizadeAzerbaijan09094614107079 
244Hasib Al MuhaiminBangladesh00002514377676 
245-246Dulam BatbaatarMongolia07916460105672 
245-246Giorgos GavriilCyprus0149232514104972 
247-250Arne Lyngstad SundNorway100010461406070 
247-250Lucas BekierArgentina00004614107070 
247-250Panagiotis KostopanagiotisGreece00004614107070 
247-250Samaranayakage Chamod Pramudika WeerasingheSri Lanka00004614107070 
251Peter RalbovskyAustria100010460105666 
252Fernando Luis Valarino NoriegaVenezuela0909460105665 
253Gerard Valls FerrerSpain059142514104963 
254-255Doro UmarovTajikistan002727250103562 
254-255Gabriel Alejandro Norambuena GuzmánChile027027250103562 
256-257Elmi AhmadovAzerbaijan0012122514104961 
256-257Govikhuu BasanMongolia47405100101061 
258Armin AšimovićBosnia and Herzegovina038038120102260 
259-260Luca CourteLuxembourg034034014102458 
259-260Mauricio Wilde MonasteriosBolivia00992514104958 
261Akylbek Tokon uuluKyrgyzstan0101460105657 
262-264Alibek Taalaibek uuluKyrgyzstan0000460105656 
262-264Malek Ben RomdhaneTunisia0000460105656 
262-264Zoljargal GantumurMongolia100213125002556 
265Nikolaj Simling KristensenDenmark1080181314103755 
266-268Byung Hoon ChoNew Zealand010010330104353 
266-268Johannes GerickeSouth Africa0000252805353 
266-268Pedro SilvaPortugal0099340104453 
269-271Chi Fai IpMacau02911251403950 
269-271David GomesPortugal018927130102350 
269-271Kam Fu WongMacau040446004650 
272Panayiotis PanayiotouCyprus00002514104949 
273German Gómez BajoSpain0099251403948 
274Weng Wa UnMacau0808251403947 
275Andrej KaradzicMontenegro00991214103645 
276Angelos PelecanosCyprus0099250103544 
277Victor MeriquiPortugal040403903943 
278Dovletgeldi AydogdyyevTurkmenistan009933003342 
279-280Omurbek KadyrbekovKyrgyzstan001616014102440 
279-280Rodolfo Jesus Prieto MaldonadoBolivia03031314103740 
281Jo PletschLuxembourg06915014102439 
282Marko NovakSlovenia00272700101037 
283-285Cédric NeukomSwitzerland0909131402736 
283-285Don Jude Shamika Roshnal LihinikaduSri Lanka00001214103636 
283-285Ilija RadosavovicMontenegro03912014102436 
286Alejo SalvadorArgentina02102112001233 
287Yaqoub Adel AlyakoubKuwait0505121402631 
288Cesar Andres Quiroga CoronadoBolivia0000121402626 
289Sanan PashayevAzerbaijan0000014102424 
290Román CastellarinArgentina070712001219 
291Sio Kan LoiMacau000001401414 
292-293Mohamed Amine HamzaTunisia000012001212 
292-293Pedro Pablo Gallardo RobinsonChile000012001212 
294Amer ZavlanBosnia and Herzegovina000000101010 
295Nicolás Sebastián Orellana OrtizChile040400004 
296-303Ali HusainKuwait000000000 
296-303Dimitrios LosGreece000000000 
296-303Esmael MoqaddemKuwait000000000 
296-303Feker HassineTunisia000000000 
296-303Josseline Dessiree Perdomo ClementeVenezuela000000000 
296-303Meriem ChaabaniTunisia000000000 
296-303Nisal PeriyapperumaSri Lanka000000000 
296-303Yousef HusainKuwait000000000